79438/Abu Road - Mahesana DEMU

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

79438/Abu Road - Mahesana DEMU is known as આબૂ રોડ - મહેસાણા ડેમૂ     आबू रोड - महेसाणा डेमू locally. 79438/Abu Road - Mahesana DEMU train Status: Actively running now

79438/Abu Road - Mahesana DEMU Route

79438/Abu Road - Mahesana DEMU starts from Abu Road railway station and terminates at Mahesana halting at 15 stations.
Train travels at 41 Km/Hr and takes about 2h 50m hours to reach Mahesana from Abu Road travelling 117 K.m.

79438/Abu Road - Mahesana DEMU Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Abu Road 00:00:00 - 05:00 +5 1
Maval 05:10:00 +10 05:11 +12 1m 1
Shri Amirgadh 05:19:00 +12 05:20 +12 1m 1
Sarotra Road 05:26:00 +13 05:27 +14 1m 1
Iqbal Gadh 05:35:00 +14 05:36 +14 1m 1
Jethi 05:43:00 +14 05:44 +14 1m 1
Chitrasani 05:50:00 +14 05:51 +14 1m 1
Karjoda 06:07:00 +5 06:08 +6 1m 1
Palanpur 06:28:00 -2 06:30 +3 2m 1
Umardashi 06:37:00 +6 06:39 +7 2m 1
Chhapi 06:46:00 +9 06:47 +10 1m --
Dharewada 06:54:00 +12 06:55 +13 1m 1
Siddhpur 07:02:00 +14 07:04 +14 2m --
Kamli 07:12:00 +12 07:13 +17 1m 1
Unjha 07:19:00 +18 07:21 +20 2m --
Bhandu Motidau 07:32:00 +20 07:33 +21 1m 1
Mahesana 07:50:00 +17 - 2

79438/Abu Road - Mahesana DEMU Info

Train type: DEMU
Train Name: 79438/Abu Road - Mahesana DEMU
Distance: 117
Speed: 41 Km/Hr
Train Number: 79438
No. of Halts: 15
Originating: Abu Road at 05:00 from platform no.:
Terminating: Mahesana at 07:50 from platform no.: 2

79438/Abu Road - Mahesana DEMU Ratings

Cleanliness: 1/5
Punctuality: 1/5
Safety: 1/5
Food: 1/5
Tickets: 1/5
Un reserved: 1/5
Fans: 1/5
Over all: 1/5