51882/Agra Cantt. - Gwalior Fast Passenger (UnReserved)

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

51882/Agra Cantt. - Gwalior Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is known as आगरा ग्वालियर फास्ट पैसेंजर locally. 51882/Agra Cantt. - Gwalior Fast Passenger (UnReserved) train Status: Actively running now

51882/Agra Cantt. - Gwalior Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route

51882/Agra Cantt. - Gwalior Fast Passenger (UnReserved) starts from Agra Cantt. railway station and terminates at Gwalior halting at 12 stations.
Train travels at 42 Km/Hr and takes about 2h 50m hours to reach Gwalior from Agra Cantt. travelling 118 K.m.

51882/Agra Cantt. - Gwalior Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Agra Cantt. 00:00:00 - 07:00 +13 1
Bhandai 07:12:00 +19 07:13 +20 1m 2
Jajau 07:26:00 +21 07:27 +24 1m 2
Mania 07:40:00 +24 07:41 +26 1m 3
Dholpur 08:01:00 +20 08:02 +27 1m 2,3
Hetampur 08:17:00 +29 08:19 +34 2m 2,3
Sikroda Kwanri 08:25:00 +36 08:27 +42 2m 2
Morena 08:35:00 +45 08:37 +46 2m 1
Sank 08:46:00 +49 08:48 +50 2m 1
Nurabad 08:53:00 +50 08:54 +50 1m 2
Banmor 09:00:00 +50 09:02 +57 2m 3,2
Rayaru 09:09:00 +57 09:11 +59 2m 2
Birlanagar 09:33:00 +48 09:35 +54 2m 1
Gwalior 09:50:00 +47 - 3,4

51882/Agra Cantt. - Gwalior Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Info

Train type: Passenger
Train Name: 51882/Agra Cantt. - Gwalior Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Distance: 118
Speed: 42 Km/Hr
Train Number: 51882
No. of Halts: 12
Originating: Agra Cantt. at 07:00 from platform no.:
Terminating: Gwalior at 09:50 from platform no.: 3,4

51882/Agra Cantt. - Gwalior Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Ratings

Cleanliness: 4/5
Punctuality: 4/5
Safety: 5/5
Food: 4/5
Tickets: 1/5
Un reserved: 5/5
Fans: 5/5
Over all: 4/5