16325⇒22645/Ahilya Nagari Express (PT)

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

16325⇒22645/Ahilya Nagari Express (PT) is known as അഹല്യ നഗരി സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     अहिल्या नगरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस locally. 16325⇒22645/Ahilya Nagari Express (PT) train Status: Actively running now

16325⇒22645/Ahilya Nagari Express (PT) Route

16325⇒22645/Ahilya Nagari Express (PT) starts from Indore railway station and terminates at Thiruvananthapuram Central halting at 50 stations.
Train travels at 55 Km/Hr and takes about 48h 30m hours to reach Thiruvananthapuram Central from Indore travelling 2650 K.m.

16325⇒22645/Ahilya Nagari Express (PT) Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Indore 00:00:00 - 16:50 +0 4
Dewas 17:26:00 +3 17:28 +4 2m 1
Ujjain 18:10:00 +8 18:30 +14 20m 1
Shujalpur 19:49:00 +6 19:51 +6 2m --
Bhopal 21:10:00 +3 21:15 +11 5m 5
Itarsi 22:55:00 +16 23:05 +21 10m --
Ghoradongri 00:07:00 +28 00:09 +30 2m 2
Betul 00:52:00 +38 00:55 +37 3m 1
Amla 01:19:00 +34 01:22 +33 3m 2
Pandhurna 02:17:00 +45 02:19 +46 2m 1
Nagpur 03:50:00 +45 04:00 +50 10m 2
Sewagram 04:58:00 +55 05:00 +57 2m 1
Hinganghat 05:38:00 +48 05:40 +52 2m 1
Chandrapur 06:56:00 +44 06:58 +50 2m 1
Balharshah 08:25:00 +4 08:35 +14 10m 2
Sirpur Kaghaznagar 09:24:00 +24 09:26 +23 2m 2
Bellampalli 10:02:00 +20 10:04 +20 2m 2
Manchiryal 10:18:00 +25 10:20 +28 2m 2
Ramagundam 10:28:00 +36 10:30 +35 2m 2
Warangal 12:08:00 +25 12:10 +26 2m 1
Khammam 13:35:00 +18 13:37 +20 2m 1
Vijayawada 15:45:00 +8 15:55 +11 10m 7
Tenali 16:23:00 +24 16:25 +24 2m 3
Chirala 17:17:00 +21 17:19 +20 2m --
Ongole 17:59:00 +23 18:00 +24 1m 3
Nellore 19:18:00 +18 19:20 +18 2m 3
Gudur 20:43:00 +0 20:45 +9 2m 1
Chennai Central 23:20:00 +0 23:50 +6 30m 4
Katpadi 01:35:00 +32 01:40 +32 5m 1
Jolarpettai 03:08:00 +16 03:10 +21 2m --
Salem 04:40:00 +43 04:45 +1:11 5m --
Erode 06:00:00 +20 06:10 +23 10m 2
Tiruppur 06:43:00 +34 06:45 +34 2m 1
Coimbatore Main 07:35:00 +32 07:40 +31 5m 1
Palakkad 08:52:00 +32 08:55 +33 3m 1
Ottappalam 09:19:00 +35 09:20 +36 1m 2
Shoranur 09:55:00 +25 10:15 +31 20m 3
Shoranur Wadakkanchery 10:34:00 +47 10:35 +49 1m 1
Thrissur 10:52:00 +55 10:55 +55 3m 1
Irinjalakkuda 11:19:00 +56 11:20 +56 1m 1
Chalakkudy 11:27:00 +56 11:28 +56 1m 1
Angamaly for Kalady 11:43:00 +1:01 11:45 +59 2m 1
Aluva 11:58:00 +59 12:00 +59 2m 1
Ernakulam Town 12:28:00 +55 12:30 +55 2m 2
Ernakulam 12:40:00 +55 12:45 +59 5m 2
Cherthala 13:18:00 +1:59 13:20 +1:57 2m 2
Alappuzha 14:07:00 +57 14:10 +1:00 3m 1
Ambalappuzha 14:19:00 +1:03 14:20 +1:03 1m 1
Harippad 14:39:00 +1:07 14:40 +1:07 1m --
Kayamkulam 15:03:00 +1:03 15:05 +1:01 2m --
Kollam 16:00:00 +43 16:05 +44 5m 1
Thiruvananthapuram Central 17:20:00 +39 - 2

16325⇒22645/Ahilya Nagari Express (PT) Info

Train type: SuperFast
Train Name: 16325⇒22645/Ahilya Nagari Express (PT)
Distance: 2650
Speed: 55 Km/Hr
Train Number: 16325⇒22645
No. of Halts: 50
Originating: Indore at 16:50 from platform no.:
Terminating: Thiruvananthapuram Central at 17:20 +2 nights from platform no.: 2

16325⇒22645/Ahilya Nagari Express (PT) Ratings

Cleanliness: 4/5
Punctuality: 4/5
Safety: 4/5
Food: 4/5
Tickets: 4/5
Un reserved: 4/5
Fans: 4/5
Over all: 4/5