12548/Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt. SF Express (PT)

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

12548/Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt. SF Express (PT) is known as अहमदाबाद - आगरा छावनी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस locally. 12548/Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt. SF Express (PT) train Status: Actively running now

12548/Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt. SF Express (PT) Route

12548/Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt. SF Express (PT) starts from Ahmedabad railway station and terminates at Agra Cantt. halting at 12 stations.
Train travels at 56 Km/Hr and takes about 15h 25m hours to reach Agra Cantt. from Ahmedabad travelling 865 K.m.

12548/Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt. SF Express (PT) Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Ahmedabad 00:00:00 - 16:55 +5 10
Mahesana 17:56:00 +23 17:58 +25 2m 1
Palanpur 19:38:00 +0 19:40 +7 2m 2
Abu Road 21:03:00 +16 21:13 +18 10m 2
Pindwara 21:45:00 +31 21:47 +31 2m --
Falna 22:22:00 +30 22:24 +31 2m 2
Marwar 23:31:00 +23 23:33 +27 2m 1
Beawar 00:52:00 +19 00:54 +21 2m 1
Ajmer 02:00:00 +20 02:10 +20 10m 2
Jaipur 04:05:00 +17 04:15 +26 10m 2
Karanpura 05:58:00 +13 05:59 +16 1m 1
Bharatpur 06:55:00 +35 06:57 +35 2m 1
Achhnera 07:17:00 +37 07:19 +37 2m 1,2
Agra Cantt. 08:20:00 +17 - 5

12548/Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt. SF Express (PT) Info

Train type: SuperFast
Train Name: 12548/Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt. SF Express (PT)
Distance: 865
Speed: 56 Km/Hr
Train Number: 12548
No. of Halts: 12
Originating: Ahmedabad at 16:55 from platform no.:
Terminating: Agra Cantt. at 08:20 +1 night from platform no.: 5

12548/Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt. SF Express (PT) Ratings

Cleanliness: 4/5
Punctuality: 4/5
Safety: 4/5
Food: 5/5
Tickets: 4/5
Un reserved: 4/5
Fans: 4/5
Over all: 4/5