19417⇒22967/Ahmedabad - Allahabad Weekly SF Express (PT)

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

19417⇒22967/Ahmedabad - Allahabad Weekly SF Express (PT) is known as અમદાવાદ - અલ્હાબાદ એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - इलाहाबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस locally. 19417⇒22967/Ahmedabad - Allahabad Weekly SF Express (PT) train Status: Actively running now

19417⇒22967/Ahmedabad - Allahabad Weekly SF Express (PT) Route

19417⇒22967/Ahmedabad - Allahabad Weekly SF Express (PT) starts from Ahmedabad railway station and terminates at Allahabad halting at 18 stations.
Train travels at 55 Km/Hr and takes about 26h 50m hours to reach Allahabad from Ahmedabad travelling 1482 K.m.

19417⇒22967/Ahmedabad - Allahabad Weekly SF Express (PT) Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Ahmedabad 00:00:00 - 14:00 +0 3
Nadiad 14:42:00 +9 14:44 +9 2m 1
Anand 15:02:00 +11 15:04 +11 2m 4
Vadodara 15:45:00 +10 15:50 +11 5m --
Bharuch 16:38:00 +17 16:40 +17 2m 4
Surat 17:35:00 +13 17:40 +14 5m 2
Nandurbar 20:20:00 +1 20:30 +13 10m 2
Amalner 22:41:00 -6 22:43 +4 2m 2
Jalgaon 00:10:00 +3 00:15 +7 5m 3
Bhusaval 00:50:00 +2 00:55 +9 5m 4
Khandwa 02:50:00 +0 02:55 +5 5m 2
Itarsi 05:40:00 -3 05:50 +7 10m 1
Pipariya 06:50:00 +9 06:52 +10 2m 1
Narsinghpur 07:58:00 +10 08:00 +11 2m 1
Jabalpur 09:30:00 +17 09:40 +29 10m 5
Katni 10:55:00 +30 11:00 +32 5m 2
Maihar 12:00:00 +25 12:02 +25 2m 1
Satna 12:35:00 +24 12:40 +32 5m 2
Manikpur 14:38:00 +8 14:40 +17 2m 2
Allahabad 16:50:00 +1:23 - 7

19417⇒22967/Ahmedabad - Allahabad Weekly SF Express (PT) Info

Train type: SuperFast
Train Name: 19417⇒22967/Ahmedabad - Allahabad Weekly SF Express (PT)
Distance: 1482
Speed: 55 Km/Hr
Train Number: 19417⇒22967
No. of Halts: 18
Originating: Ahmedabad at 14:00 from platform no.:
Terminating: Allahabad at 16:50 +1 night from platform no.: 7

19417⇒22967/Ahmedabad - Allahabad Weekly SF Express (PT) Ratings

Cleanliness: 4/5
Punctuality: 3/5
Safety: 4/5
Food: 5/5
Tickets: 1/5
Un reserved: 4/5
Fans: 3/5
Over all: 4/5