19420/Ahmedabad - Chennai Central Express (PT)

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

19420/Ahmedabad - Chennai Central Express (PT) is known as અમદાવાદ - ચેન્નઇ સેન્ટ્રલ એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - चेन्नई सेंट्रल एक्सप्रेस locally. 19420/Ahmedabad - Chennai Central Express (PT) train Status: Actively running now

19420/Ahmedabad - Chennai Central Express (PT) Route

19420/Ahmedabad - Chennai Central Express (PT) starts from Ahmedabad railway station and terminates at Chennai Central halting at 25 stations.
Train travels at 54 Km/Hr and takes about 31h 30m hours to reach Chennai Central from Ahmedabad travelling 1716 K.m.

19420/Ahmedabad - Chennai Central Express (PT) Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Ahmedabad 00:00:00 - 09:40 +2 5
Nadiad 10:25:00 +5 10:26 +6 1m 1
Anand 10:44:00 +4 10:46 +5 2m 4
Vadodara 11:35:00 +0 11:40 +4 5m 1
Surat 13:45:00 +4 13:50 +6 5m 2
Vapi 15:00:00 +11 15:02 +12 2m 2
Boisar 15:51:00 +14 15:53 +14 2m 3
Vasai Road 16:50:00 +9 17:05 +6 15m 7,5
Panvel 18:25:00 +23 18:30 +22 5m 7
Pune 21:05:00 +20 21:15 +35 10m 3
Solapur 01:45:00 +23 01:50 +31 5m 1
Wadi 04:40:00 -10 04:45 +5 5m 2
Yadgir 05:13:00 +9 05:15 +9 2m 1
Raichur 06:13:00 +22 06:15 +21 2m 1
Mantralayam Road 06:38:00 +25 06:40 +27 2m 1
Adoni 07:18:00 +26 07:20 +25 2m 1
Guntakal 08:20:00 +12 08:25 +32 5m --
Gooty 08:48:00 +45 08:50 +46 2m 1
Tadipatri 09:28:00 +51 09:30 +51 2m --
Yerraguntla 10:28:00 +52 10:30 +51 2m 1
Kadapa 11:15:00 +45 11:20 +44 5m --
Razampeta 11:58:00 +53 12:00 +52 2m --
Koduru 12:33:00 +46 12:35 +45 2m 1
Renigunta 14:18:00 -5 14:20 +10 2m --
Arakkonam 15:20:00 +18 15:25 +18 5m 5
Perambur 16:13:00 +10 16:15 +10 2m 1
Chennai Central 17:10:00 -4 - 6

19420/Ahmedabad - Chennai Central Express (PT) Info

Train type: Mail/Express
Train Name: 19420/Ahmedabad - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Distance: 1716
Speed: 54 Km/Hr
Train Number: 19420
No. of Halts: 25
Originating: Ahmedabad at 09:40 from platform no.:
Terminating: Chennai Central at 17:10 +1 night from platform no.: 6

19420/Ahmedabad - Chennai Central Express (PT) Ratings

Cleanliness: 3/5
Punctuality: 3/5
Safety: 4/5
Food: 4/5
Tickets: 3/5
Un reserved: 3/5
Fans: 4/5
Over all: 3/5