15560/Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

15560/Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) is known as અમદાવાદ - દરભંગા જનસાધારણ અઠવાડિક એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - दरभंगा जनसाधारण साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस locally. 15560/Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) train Status: Actively running now

15560/Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) Route

15560/Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) starts from Ahmedabad railway station and terminates at Darbhanga halting at 25 stations.
Train travels at 49 Km/Hr and takes about 40h 50m hours to reach Darbhanga from Ahmedabad travelling 2015 K.m.

15560/Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Ahmedabad 00:00:00 - 19:25 +2 --
Anand 20:26:00 +7 20:28 +8 2m 4
Vadodara 21:09:00 +2 21:14 +4 5m --
Bharuch 22:09:00 +10 22:11 +11 2m 4
Surat 23:40:00 -6 23:50 +1 10m 2
Nandurbar 02:15:00 +1 02:25 +10 10m 2
Amalner 04:58:00 +0 05:00 +1 2m 2
Bhusaval 06:40:00 +12 06:45 +20 5m --
Khandwa 09:40:00 +1 09:45 +6 5m 2
Harda 10:54:00 +14 10:56 +14 2m 2
Itarsi 12:20:00 -6 12:30 +6 10m --
Jabalpur 15:40:00 +20 15:50 +27 10m 5
Katni 17:00:00 +47 17:05 +46 5m 2
Satna 18:25:00 +47 18:35 +45 10m 2
Allahabad 22:10:00 +47 22:40 +1:03 30m 8
Allahabad City 22:50:00 +1:09 22:52 +1:28 2m 4
Gyanpur Road 23:55:00 +1:55 23:57 +1:57 2m 1
Manduadih 01:25:00 +1:41 01:30 +1:44 5m 1
Varanasi 01:50:00 +1:39 02:00 +1:39 10m 1
Ghazipur City 03:15:00 +1:45 03:20 +1:45 5m --
Ballia 04:20:00 +1:48 04:25 +1:50 5m --
Chhapra 05:55:00 +1:45 06:00 +1:51 5m 4,5
Sonpur 07:48:00 +1:18 07:50 +1:21 2m 2
Hajipur 08:00:00 +1:24 08:05 +1:25 5m 4,5
Muzaffarpur 09:10:00 +2:21 09:15 +2:21 5m 1
Samastipur 10:35:00 +2:23 11:00 +2:28 25m --
Darbhanga 12:15:00 +2:14 - --

15560/Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) Info

Train type: Mail/Express
Train Name: 15560/Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)
Distance: 2015
Speed: 49 Km/Hr
Train Number: 15560
No. of Halts: 25
Originating: Ahmedabad at 19:25 from platform no.:
Terminating: Darbhanga at 12:15 +2 nights from platform no.:

15560/Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) Ratings

Cleanliness: 4/5
Punctuality: 4/5
Safety: 5/5
Food: 4/5
Tickets: 3/5
Un reserved: 4/5
Fans: 4/5
Over all: 4/5