12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) is known as અમદાવાદ - હાવરા સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - हावड़ा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस locally. 12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) train Status: Actively running now

12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) Route

12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) starts from Ahmedabad railway station and terminates at Howrah halting at 61 stations.
Train travels at 56 Km/Hr and takes about 37h 15m hours to reach Howrah from Ahmedabad travelling 2085 K.m.

12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Ahmedabad 00:00:00 - 00:15 +3 7
Maninagar 00:23:00 +3 00:25 +3 2m 2
Nadiad 01:04:00 +6 01:06 +7 2m 1
Anand 01:24:00 +5 01:26 +16 2m 4
Vadodara 02:17:00 +4 02:24 +5 7m 1
Bharuch 03:12:00 +12 03:14 +12 2m 4
Surat 04:15:00 +1 04:20 +3 5m 2,3
Udhna 04:32:00 +6 04:34 +6 2m 3
Bardoli 04:59:00 +13 05:01 +13 2m 1
Madhi 05:18:00 +11 05:20 +11 2m 1
Vyara 05:38:00 +8 05:40 +8 2m 2
Navapur 06:17:00 +6 06:22 +5 5m 2
Nandurbar 07:15:00 +2 07:25 +12 10m 2
Dondaicha 08:05:00 +11 08:07 +11 2m 1
Sindkheda 08:30:00 +9 08:31 +10 1m 2
Amalner 09:14:00 +2 09:17 +5 3m 1
Dharangaon 09:44:00 +3 09:46 +3 2m 1
Jalgaon 10:35:00 -5 10:40 +3 5m 1
Bhusaval 11:05:00 +4 11:10 +11 5m 1
Malkapur 11:53:00 +19 11:55 +20 2m 2
Nandura 12:18:00 +21 12:20 +21 2m 2
Jalamb 12:28:00 +24 12:30 +25 2m 2
Shegaon 12:48:00 +18 12:50 +19 2m 2
Akola 13:25:00 +22 13:30 +23 5m 2
Murtizapur 13:58:00 +28 14:00 +29 2m 1
Badnera 14:50:00 +16 14:55 +18 5m 2
Chandur 15:15:00 +28 15:17 +28 2m 2
Dhamangaon 15:30:00 +29 15:32 +29 2m 2
Pulgaon 15:47:00 +31 15:49 +31 2m 1
Wardha 16:15:00 +28 16:18 +28 3m 3
Ajni 17:19:00 +28 17:21 +28 2m 1
Nagpur 17:45:00 +15 17:55 +18 10m 6
Kamptee 18:19:00 +19 18:21 +19 2m 1
Bhandara Road 18:50:00 +29 18:52 +29 2m 1
Tumsar Road 19:06:00 +28 19:08 +29 2m 2
Tirora 19:23:00 +32 19:25 +32 2m 1
Gondia 19:56:00 +26 19:58 +27 2m 4
Amgaon 20:13:00 +34 20:15 +34 2m 1
Dongargarh 20:57:00 +37 20:59 +37 2m 1
Raj Nandgaon 21:30:00 +28 21:32 +28 2m 1
Durg 22:10:00 +21 22:15 +24 5m 3
Bhilai Power House 22:24:00 +24 22:26 +24 2m 1
Raipur 22:55:00 +27 23:05 +26 10m 3
Tilda 23:36:00 +29 23:38 +29 2m 2
Bhatapara 23:59:00 +31 00:01 +32 2m 4
Bilaspur 00:55:00 +21 01:10 +22 15m 2
Akaltara 01:32:00 +34 01:34 +35 2m 3
Janjgir Naila 01:47:00 +37 01:49 +38 2m 3
Champa 02:01:00 +39 02:04 +42 3m 1
Baradwar 02:19:00 +45 02:21 +44 2m 1
Kharsia 02:41:00 +50 02:43 +51 2m 1
Raigarh 03:06:00 +57 03:11 +56 5m 1
Belpahar 03:47:00 +1:05 03:49 +1:05 2m --
Brajrajnagar 03:58:00 +1:06 04:00 +1:06 2m --
Jharsuguda 05:00:00 +26 05:02 +30 2m 2
Bamra 05:32:00 +35 05:33 +36 1m 2
Rajgangpur 06:02:00 +38 06:03 +39 1m 2
Rourkela 06:31:00 +46 06:46 +46 15m 5
Chakradharpur 08:06:00 +1:04 08:13 +1:04 7m 2
Tatanagar 09:15:00 +1:00 09:25 +57 10m 4
Kharagpur 11:17:00 +1:04 11:22 +1:03 5m 6,7
Santragachi 12:46:00 +1:05 12:48 +1:04 2m 4
Howrah 13:30:00 +46 - 20

12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) Info

Train type: SuperFast
Train Name: 12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Distance: 2085
Speed: 56 Km/Hr
Train Number: 12833
No. of Halts: 61
Originating: Ahmedabad at 00:15 from platform no.:
Terminating: Howrah at 13:30 +1 night from platform no.: 20

12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) Ratings

Cleanliness: 3/5
Punctuality: 3/5
Safety: 4/5
Food: 4/5
Tickets: 3/5
Un reserved: 3/5
Fans: 3/5
Over all: 1/5