54805/Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passenger

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

54805/Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passenger is known as અમદાવાદ - જયપુર પેસેન્જર     अहमदाबाद - जयपुर पैसेंजर locally. 54805/Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passenger train Status: Actively running now

54805/Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passenger Route

54805/Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passenger starts from Ahmedabad railway station and terminates at Jaipur halting at 87 stations.
Train travels at 27 Km/Hr and takes about 23h 20m hours to reach Jaipur from Ahmedabad travelling 632 K.m.

54805/Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passenger Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Ahmedabad 00:00:00 - 23:30 +11 9
Sabarmati 23:42:00 +13 23:44 +14 2m 1
Chandlodiya 23:54:00 +19 23:56 +19 2m 1
Khodiyar 00:06:00 +20 00:08 +26 2m 1
Kalol 00:18:00 +30 00:20 +38 2m --
Isand 00:24:00 +38 00:25 +38 1m 1
Pansar 00:28:00 +38 00:29 +38 1m 1
Jhulasan 00:34:00 +38 00:36 +42 2m --
Dangarwa 00:44:00 +42 00:46 +42 2m 1
Ambliyasan 00:59:00 +40 01:01 +46 2m --
Jagudan 01:09:00 +46 01:11 +54 2m 1
Mahesana 01:25:00 +52 01:27 +1:02 2m 2
Bhandu Motidau 01:36:00 +1:03 01:38 +1:12 2m 1
Unjha 01:54:00 +1:09 01:56 +1:15 2m 1
Kamli 02:06:00 +1:15 02:08 +1:15 2m 1
Siddhpur 02:17:00 +1:15 02:19 +1:19 2m 1
Dharewada 02:40:00 +1:08 02:42 +1:12 2m 1
Chhapi 02:53:00 +1:12 02:55 +1:21 2m 1
Umardashi 03:58:00 +36 04:00 +42 2m 1
Palanpur 04:45:00 +13 05:15 +6 30m 3
Karjoda 05:23:00 +10 05:24 +14 1m 1
Chitrasani 05:32:00 +14 05:33 +16 1m 1
Jethi 05:40:00 +33 05:42 +31 2m 1
Iqbal Gadh 05:53:00 +23 05:54 +25 1m 1
Sarotra Road 06:03:00 +25 06:04 +29 1m 1
Shri Amirgadh 06:17:00 +27 06:18 +30 1m 1
Maval 06:31:00 +27 06:32 +36 1m 1
Abu Road 06:50:00 +31 07:40 +12 50m 2
Morthala 07:48:00 +13 07:49 +18 1m 1
Kivarli 07:54:00 +22 07:56 +23 2m 1
Bhimana 08:13:00 +18 08:14 +19 1m 1
SwarupGanj 08:24:00 +20 08:25 +20 1m 1
Banas 08:35:00 +20 08:36 +21 1m 1
Sirohi Road 08:46:00 - 08:48 - 2m 1
Keshavganj 08:59:00 +20 09:00 +20 1m 1
Nana 09:11:00 +18 09:12 +18 1m 1
Kothar 09:20:00 +19 09:22 +18 2m 1
Mori Bera 09:33:00 +15 09:34 +16 1m 1
Jawai Bandh 09:45:00 +15 09:47 +14 2m 1
Biroliya 09:59:00 +12 10:00 +13 1m 1
Falna 10:12:00 +11 10:17 +10 5m 2
Khimel 10:26:00 +9 10:27 +10 1m 1
Rani 10:35:00 +11 10:36 +15 1m 1
Bhagwanpura 10:46:00 +14 10:47 +16 1m 1
Jawali 10:58:00 +15 10:59 +17 1m 1
Somesar 11:09:00 +17 11:10 +20 1m 1
Bhinwaliya 11:17:00 +22 11:18 +22 1m 1
Banta Raghunathgarh 11:27:00 +22 11:28 +22 1m 1
Auwa 11:36:00 +23 11:37 +24 1m 1
Marwar 11:55:00 +18 12:05 +19 10m 2,3
Dhareshwar 12:13:00 +21 12:14 +21 1m 1
Bhesana 12:23:00 +21 12:24 +21 1m 1
Sojat Road 12:32:00 +18 12:33 +18 1m 1
Bagri Nagar 12:42:00 +18 12:43 +18 1m 1
Bagri Sajjanpur 12:51:00 +18 12:52 +18 1m 1
Chandawal 12:59:00 +15 13:00 +18 1m 1
Guriya 13:11:00 +18 13:12 +21 1m 1
Haripur 13:22:00 +22 13:23 +29 1m --
Bar 13:33:00 +31 13:34 +36 1m 1
Sendra 13:42:00 +39 13:43 +50 1m 1
Amarpura 13:55:00 +48 13:56 +55 1m 1
Beawar 14:04:00 +59 14:05 +1:05 1m 2
Piplaj 14:26:00 +57 14:27 +57 1m 1
Kharwa 14:35:00 +1:00 14:36 +1:00 1m 1
Lamana 14:54:00 +1:00 14:55 +1:00 1m 1
Mangaliyawas 15:11:00 +39 15:12 +46 1m 1
Makrera 15:19:00 +48 15:20 +49 1m 1
Saradhna 15:29:00 +48 15:30 +49 1m 1
Daurai 15:55:00 +34 15:56 +47 1m 1
Ajmer 17:05:00 +1 18:13 +2 68m 3
Madar 18:28:00 +1 18:29 +6 1m 1
Ladpura 18:36:00 +8 18:37 +9 1m 2
Gegal Akhri 18:44:00 +9 18:45 +9 1m 1
Kishangarh 18:52:00 +10 18:53 +11 1m 1
Tiloniya 19:11:00 +10 19:12 +10 1m 2
Gahlota 19:18:00 +10 19:19 +13 1m 1
Sali 19:26:00 +13 19:27 +13 1m 1
Sakhun 19:34:00 +14 19:35 +14 1m 2
Dantra 19:43:00 +14 19:44 +14 1m 2
Naraina 19:50:00 +13 19:51 +13 1m 1
Phulera 20:07:00 +16 20:12 +40 5m 3
Hirnoda 20:19:00 +43 20:20 +56 1m 2
Dhinda 20:26:00 +56 20:27 +56 1m 2
Asalpur Jobner 20:34:00 +55 20:35 +59 1m 1
Bobas 20:42:00 +1:01 20:43 +1:07 1m 1
Sheo Singh Pura 20:50:00 +1:07 20:51 +1:07 1m 2
Dhanakya 20:56:00 +1:08 20:57 +1:15 1m 1
Kanakpura 21:06:00 +1:18 21:07 +1:26 1m 2
Jaipur 22:50:00 -3 - 4,5

54805/Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passenger Info

Train type: Passenger
Train Name: 54805/Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passenger
Distance: 632
Speed: 27 Km/Hr
Train Number: 54805
No. of Halts: 87
Originating: Ahmedabad at 23:30 from platform no.:
Terminating: Jaipur at 22:50 +1 night from platform no.: 4,5

54805/Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passenger Ratings

Cleanliness: 3/5
Punctuality: 4/5
Safety: 4/5
Food: 3/5
Tickets: 1/5
Un reserved: 3/5
Fans: 4/5
Over all: 3/5