54804/Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved)

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

54804/Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) is known as અમદાવાદ - જોધપુર પેસેન્જર     अहमदाबाद - जोधपुर पैसेंजर locally. 54804/Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) train Status: Actively running now

54804/Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route

54804/Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) starts from Ahmedabad railway station and terminates at Jodhpur halting at 56 stations.
Train travels at 32 Km/Hr and takes about 14h 10m hours to reach Jodhpur from Ahmedabad travelling 460 K.m.

54804/Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Ahmedabad 00:00:00 - 06:15 +7 9
Sabarmati 06:25:00 +16 06:27 +17 2m 2
Chandlodiya B 06:39:00 +19 06:41 +20 2m 1
Khodiyar 06:51:00 +22 06:53 +26 2m 2
Kalol 07:03:00 +29 07:05 +31 2m 2
Jhulasan 07:15:00 +31 07:17 +34 2m 1
Dangarwa 07:36:00 +24 07:38 +25 2m 1
Ambliyasan 07:58:00 +15 08:00 +20 2m 2
Jagudan 08:08:00 +20 08:10 +29 2m 1
Mahesana 08:42:00 +12 08:45 +15 3m 3
Bhandu Motidau 08:53:00 +17 08:55 +18 2m 1
Unjha 09:05:00 +20 09:07 +22 2m 1
Kamli 09:14:00 +24 09:16 +25 2m 1
Siddhpur 09:23:00 +27 09:25 +28 2m 1
Dharewada 09:31:00 +29 09:33 +30 2m 1
Chhapi 09:40:00 +32 09:42 +33 2m 1
Umardashi 09:50:00 +35 09:52 +37 2m 1
Palanpur 10:23:00 +17 10:28 +23 5m 2
Karjoda 10:36:00 +28 10:37 +32 1m 1
Chitrasani 10:43:00 +34 10:44 +34 1m 1
Jethi 10:51:00 +35 10:52 +42 1m 1
Iqbal Gadh 11:00:00 +43 11:01 +51 1m 1
Sarotra Road 11:09:00 +51 11:10 +58 1m 1
Shri Amirgadh 11:16:00 +1:00 11:17 +1:07 1m 1
Maval 11:26:00 +1:08 11:27 +1:12 1m 1
Abu Road 11:50:00 +1:04 12:15 +1:00 25m 2
Morthala 12:25:00 +1:00 12:26 +1:01 1m 1
Kivarli 12:34:00 +1:02 12:35 +1:06 1m 1
Bhimana 12:46:00 +1:05 12:47 +1:08 1m 1
SwarupGanj 12:57:00 +1:08 12:58 +1:10 1m 1
Banas 13:07:00 +1:11 13:08 +1:12 1m 1
Pindwara 13:17:00 +1:14 13:19 +1:13 2m --
Keshavganj 13:28:00 +1:13 13:29 +1:14 1m 1
Nana 13:39:00 +1:13 13:40 +1:14 1m 1
Kothar 13:49:00 +1:13 13:50 +1:12 1m 1
Mori Bera 14:00:00 +1:09 14:01 +1:12 1m 1
Jawai Bandh 14:09:00 +1:13 14:11 +1:14 2m 1
Biroliya 14:19:00 +1:15 14:20 +1:16 1m 1
Falna 14:29:00 +1:17 14:32 +1:17 3m 1
Khimel 14:40:00 +1:17 14:41 +1:19 1m 1
Rani 14:48:00 +1:21 14:50 +1:23 2m 1
Jawali 15:12:00 +1:25 15:13 +1:27 1m 1
Somesar 15:21:00 +1:28 15:22 +1:31 1m 1
Bhinwaliya 15:27:00 +1:36 15:28 +1:37 1m 1
Banta Raghunathgarh 15:35:00 +1:36 15:48 +1:25 13m 1
Auwa 16:00:00 +1:22 16:02 +1:26 2m 1
Marwar 17:25:00 +22 17:45 +18 20m 1,2
Rajkiawas 17:55:00 +22 17:56 +22 1m 1
Bomadra 18:05:00 +22 18:06 +25 1m 1
Pali Marwar 18:16:00 +24 18:21 +24 5m 1
Kairla 18:33:00 +25 18:34 +27 1m 1
Rohat 18:45:00 +27 18:46 +29 1m 1
Luni 18:58:00 +29 19:01 +30 3m 2
Hanwant 19:08:00 +32 19:09 +37 1m 2
Salawas 19:17:00 +38 19:18 +41 1m 2
Basni 19:26:00 +43 19:28 +44 2m 2
Bhagat ki Kothi 19:33:00 +44 19:35 +49 2m 2
Jodhpur 20:25:00 +11 - 1

54804/Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) Info

Train type: Passenger
Train Name: 54804/Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
Distance: 460
Speed: 32 Km/Hr
Train Number: 54804
No. of Halts: 56
Originating: Ahmedabad at 06:15 from platform no.:
Terminating: Jodhpur at 20:25 from platform no.: 1

54804/Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) Ratings

Cleanliness: 1/5
Punctuality: 1/5
Safety: 1/5
Food: 1/5
Tickets: 1/5
Un reserved: 1/5
Fans: 1/5
Over all: 1/5