12932/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

12932/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express is known as અમદાવાદ - મુંબઇ સેન્ટ્રલ વાતાનુકૂલિત ડબલ ડેકર એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - मुंबई सेंट्रल वातानुकूलित डबल locally. 12932/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express train Status: Actively running now

12932/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express Route

12932/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express starts from Ahmedabad railway station and terminates at Mumbai Central halting at 9 stations.
Train travels at 70 Km/Hr and takes about 7h 0m hours to reach Mumbai Central from Ahmedabad travelling 492 K.m.

12932/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Ahmedabad 00:00:00 - 06:00 +2 7
Nadiad 06:40:00 +9 06:42 +9 2m 1
Anand 07:00:00 +6 07:02 +7 2m 4
Vadodara 07:43:00 +3 07:48 +4 5m 1
Bharuch 08:32:00 +9 08:34 +9 2m 4
Surat 09:22:00 +4 09:27 +4 5m 2
Navsari 09:45:00 +10 09:47 +10 2m 2
Valsad 10:14:00 +11 10:16 +11 2m 3
Vapi 10:32:00 +14 10:34 +14 2m 2
Borivali 12:15:00 +8 12:17 +8 2m 7
Mumbai Central 13:00:00 +3 - 5

12932/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express Info

Train type: Double Decker
Train Name: 12932/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express
Distance: 492
Speed: 70 Km/Hr
Train Number: 12932
No. of Halts: 9
Originating: Ahmedabad at 06:00 from platform no.:
Terminating: Mumbai Central at 13:00 from platform no.: 5

12932/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express Ratings

Cleanliness: 4/5
Punctuality: 4/5
Safety: 5/5
Food: 4/5
Tickets: 4/5
Un reserved: 5/5
Fans: 1/5
Over all: 4/5