59442/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

59442/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger is known as અમદાવાદ - મુંબઇ સેન્ટ્રલ પેસેન્જર     अहमदाबाद - मुंबई सेंट्रल पैसेंजर locally. 59442/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger train Status: Actively running now

59442/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger Route

59442/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger starts from Ahmedabad railway station and terminates at Mumbai Central halting at 72 stations.
Train travels at 31 Km/Hr and takes about 15h 55m hours to reach Mumbai Central from Ahmedabad travelling 492 K.m.

59442/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Ahmedabad 00:00:00 - 12:40 +8 1
Maninagar 12:48:00 +9 12:50 +8 2m 2
Vatva 12:56:00 +9 12:58 +9 2m 2
Geratpur 13:16:00 +6 13:17 +7 1m 2
Barejadi Nandej 13:22:00 +7 13:23 +9 1m 1
Kanij 13:29:00 +10 13:30 +14 1m --
Nenpur 13:38:00 +14 13:39 +14 1m --
Mahemdavad Kheda Road 13:44:00 +13 13:45 +14 1m 1
Gothaj 13:53:00 +15 13:54 +16 1m --
Nadiad 14:04:00 +17 14:09 +15 5m 1
Utarsanda 14:15:00 +16 14:16 +18 1m --
Kanjari Boriyavi 14:23:00 +18 14:24 +20 1m 2
Anand 14:36:00 +20 14:37 +25 1m 2
Vadod 14:49:00 +27 14:50 +29 1m --
Adas Road 14:56:00 +29 14:57 +30 1m --
Vasad 15:03:00 +31 15:04 +31 1m 3
Nandesari 15:10:00 +31 15:11 +31 1m --
Ranoli 15:19:00 +29 15:20 +30 1m --
Bajva 15:39:00 +24 15:40 +27 1m --
Vadodara 16:10:00 +18 16:50 +32 40m 3
Vishvamitri 16:57:00 +35 16:58 +37 1m 2
Makarpura 17:14:00 +28 17:15 +30 1m --
Varnama 17:24:00 +30 17:25 +30 1m 2
Itola 17:34:00 +27 17:35 +29 1m --
Kashipura Sarar 17:47:00 +24 17:48 +30 1m 1
Miyagam Karjan 18:03:00 +24 18:04 +25 1m 1
Lakodra Dethan 18:12:00 +24 18:13 +25 1m --
Palej 18:22:00 +24 18:23 +25 1m --
Varediya 18:31:00 +25 18:32 +28 1m --
Nabipur 18:47:00 +21 18:48 +22 1m 3
Chavaj 18:56:00 +22 18:57 +23 1m 2
Bharuch 19:10:00 +16 19:11 +22 1m 5
Ankleshwar 19:24:00 +21 19:25 +24 1m 2
Panoli 19:35:00 +24 19:36 +25 1m 3
Hathuran 19:42:00 +25 19:43 +25 1m 2
Kosamba 19:49:00 +24 19:50 +24 1m 2
Kim 19:59:00 +23 20:00 +27 1m 2
Kudsad 20:15:00 +27 20:16 +27 1m 2
Sayan 20:24:00 +17 20:25 +17 1m 2
Gothangam 20:31:00 +16 20:32 +17 1m 2
Kosad 20:40:00 +15 20:41 +16 1m 2
Utran 20:48:00 +14 20:49 +15 1m 2
Surat 21:05:00 +15 21:35 +23 30m 4
Udhna 21:41:00 +29 21:42 +30 1m 2
Bhestan 21:50:00 +31 21:51 +31 1m 2
Sachin 21:58:00 +31 22:00 +31 2m 2
Maroli 22:08:00 +30 22:09 +31 1m 3
Navsari 22:16:00 +32 22:18 +32 2m 2
Gandhi Smriti 22:23:00 +32 22:24 +32 1m 2
Vedchha 22:29:00 +31 22:31 +31 2m 3
Ancheli 22:36:00 +31 22:37 +30 1m 2
Amalsad 22:42:00 +29 22:44 +30 2m 2
Bilimora 22:50:00 +32 22:52 +32 2m 2
Dungri 23:00:00 +32 23:02 +32 2m 2
Valsad 23:18:00 +29 23:20 +34 2m 3
Pardi 23:40:00 +28 23:42 +27 2m 3
Udvada 23:48:00 +27 23:50 +28 2m 2
Vapi 00:01:00 +28 00:02 +31 1m 2
Karambeli 00:10:00 +31 00:11 +31 1m 2
Bhilad 00:17:00 +31 00:19 +31 2m 3
Sanjan 00:29:00 +33 00:31 +34 2m 2
Umargam Road 00:37:00 +36 00:39 +36 2m 3
Gholvad 00:48:00 +36 00:50 +37 2m 2
Dahanu Road 01:06:00 +31 01:08 +31 2m 2
Vangaon 01:21:00 +30 01:23 +31 2m 3
Boisar 01:32:00 +32 01:34 +32 2m 3
Palghar 01:48:00 +30 01:50 +32 2m 2
Kelve Road 02:01:00 +31 02:03 +33 2m 3
Saphale 02:12:00 +32 02:14 +32 2m 2
Virar 02:41:00 +27 02:43 +30 2m 4
Vasai Road 03:00:00 +26 03:01 +29 1m 5
Borivali 03:23:00 +25 03:25 +26 2m 7
Dadar Western 04:03:00 +21 04:05 +23 2m 5
Mumbai Central 04:35:00 +17 - --

59442/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger Info

Train type: Passenger
Train Name: 59442/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger
Distance: 492
Speed: 31 Km/Hr
Train Number: 59442
No. of Halts: 72
Originating: Ahmedabad at 12:40 from platform no.:
Terminating: Mumbai Central at 04:35 +1 night from platform no.:

59442/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger Ratings

Cleanliness: 2/5
Punctuality: 1/5
Safety: 3/5
Food: 1/5
Tickets: 1/5
Un reserved: 3/5
Fans: 3/5
Over all: 1/5