18406/Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT)

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

18406/Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) is known as અમદાવાદ - પુરી એક્સપ્રેસ (સમ્વલપુર માર્ગ)     अहमदाबाद - पुरी एक्सप्रेस ( सम्बलपुर से होकर ) locally. 18406/Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) train Status: Actively running now

18406/Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) Route

18406/Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) starts from Ahmedabad railway station and terminates at Puri halting at 38 stations.
Train travels at 53 Km/Hr and takes about 37h 30m hours to reach Puri from Ahmedabad travelling 1993 K.m.

18406/Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Ahmedabad 00:00:00 - 18:40 +13 4
Anand 19:49:00 +11 19:51 +17 2m 4
Vadodara 20:32:00 +16 20:37 +17 5m 1
Bharuch 21:31:00 +25 21:33 +25 2m 4
Surat 22:30:00 +14 22:40 +12 10m 2
Nandurbar 01:00:00 +9 01:10 +15 10m 2
Amalner 02:56:00 -7 02:58 +2 2m 2
Jalgaon 04:00:00 -6 04:05 +2 5m 3
Bhusaval 04:35:00 -2 04:40 +5 5m 7
Malkapur 05:26:00 +7 05:28 +8 2m 2
Akola 06:35:00 +11 06:40 +12 5m 2
Badnera 08:05:00 +4 08:10 +9 5m 2
Wardha 09:35:00 +3 09:38 +4 3m 4
Nagpur 11:25:00 -8 11:35 +1 10m 6
Bhandara Road 12:33:00 +0 12:35 +3 2m 2
Gondia 13:30:00 +5 13:35 +4 5m 4
Dongargarh 14:34:00 +8 14:36 +8 2m --
Raj Nandgaon 14:59:00 +8 15:01 +8 2m --
Durg 15:40:00 +0 15:45 +3 5m 3
Bhilai Power House 15:54:00 +4 15:56 +4 2m 1
Raipur 16:30:00 +4 16:50 +9 20m --
Mahasamund 17:40:00 +26 17:42 +29 2m --
Bagbahra 18:10:00 +52 18:12 +52 2m --
Khariar Road 18:33:00 +1:02 18:35 +1:02 2m --
Kantabanji 19:40:00 +56 19:45 +55 5m --
Titlagarh 20:30:00 +46 20:50 +53 20m --
Bolangir 21:45:00 +53 21:50 +57 5m --
Bargarh Road 22:48:00 +1:10 22:50 +1:12 2m --
Hirakud 23:22:00 +1:09 23:24 +1:09 2m --
Sambalpur 23:35:00 +1:14 23:45 +1:15 10m --
Sambalpur Road 23:50:00 +1:16 23:52 +1:15 2m --
Rairakhol 01:00:00 +1:11 01:02 +1:10 2m --
Boinda 01:40:00 +1:14 01:42 +1:13 2m --
Angul 03:20:00 +19 03:22 +34 2m --
Talcher 03:45:00 +39 04:05 +54 20m --
Dhenkanal 05:00:00 +58 05:02 +59 2m 2
Bhubaneswar 06:20:00 +52 06:25 +51 5m 4
Khurda Road 07:00:00 +43 07:05 +43 5m 2
Sakhi Gopal 07:37:00 +39 07:39 +38 2m --
Puri 08:10:00 +36 - 5

18406/Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) Info

Train type: Mail/Express
Train Name: 18406/Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT)
Distance: 1993
Speed: 53 Km/Hr
Train Number: 18406
No. of Halts: 38
Originating: Ahmedabad at 18:40 from platform no.:
Terminating: Puri at 08:10 +2 nights from platform no.: 5

18406/Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) Ratings

Cleanliness: 4/5
Punctuality: 4/5
Safety: 5/5
Food: 5/5
Tickets: 4/5
Un reserved: 3/5
Fans: 1/5
Over all: 3/5