11049/Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT)

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

11049/Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT) is known as અમદાવાદ - શ્રી છત્રપતિ શાહુ મહારાજ ટર્મિનસ કોલ્હાપુર એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - श्री छत्रपति शाहू महार locally. 11049/Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT) train Status: Actively running now

11049/Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT) Route

11049/Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT) starts from Ahmedabad railway station and terminates at Kolhapur SCSMT halting at 16 stations.
Train travels at 48 Km/Hr and takes about 20h 0m hours to reach Kolhapur SCSMT from Ahmedabad travelling 951 K.m.

11049/Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT) Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Ahmedabad 00:00:00 - 19:25 +2 3
Nadiad 20:06:00 +10 20:08 +10 2m 1
Anand 20:26:00 +8 20:28 +8 2m 4
Vadodara 21:09:00 +12 21:14 +12 5m 2
Bharuch 22:09:00 +16 22:11 +17 2m 4
Surat 23:40:00 -5 23:50 +1 10m 3
Navsari 00:13:00 +7 00:15 +7 2m 2
Vapi 01:10:00 +14 01:12 +16 2m 2
Vasai Road 03:35:00 -7 03:40 +0 5m 7
Bhiwandi Road 03:53:00 +18 03:55 +18 2m 3
Kalyan 04:47:00 +6 04:50 +7 3m 6
Karjat 05:28:00 +23 05:30 +27 2m 1
Lonavala 06:18:00 +21 06:20 +22 2m 1
Pune 07:40:00 +18 07:50 +31 10m 1
Satara 10:52:00 +19 10:55 +19 3m 2
Sangli 13:22:00 -1 13:25 +7 3m 2
Miraj 13:50:00 -3 14:00 +7 10m 3
Kolhapur SCSMT 15:25:00 -8 - 3

11049/Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT) Info

Train type: Mail/Express
Train Name: 11049/Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT)
Distance: 951
Speed: 48 Km/Hr
Train Number: 11049
No. of Halts: 16
Originating: Ahmedabad at 19:25 from platform no.:
Terminating: Kolhapur SCSMT at 15:25 +1 night from platform no.: 3

11049/Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT) Ratings

Cleanliness: 3/5
Punctuality: 4/5
Safety: 4/5
Food: 4/5
Tickets: 3/5
Un reserved: 3/5
Fans: 1/5
Over all: 1/5