16501/Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

16501/Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) is known as અમદાવાદ- યશવંતપુર વીકલી એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - यशवंतपुर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस locally. 16501/Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) train Status: Actively running now

16501/Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) Route

16501/Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) starts from Ahmedabad railway station and terminates at Yesvantpur halting at 23 stations.
Train travels at 53 Km/Hr and takes about 33h 40m hours to reach Yesvantpur from Ahmedabad travelling 1798 K.m.

16501/Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Ahmedabad 00:00:00 - 18:40 +0 5
Anand 19:49:00 -3 19:51 +2 2m 4
Vadodara 20:32:00 +1 20:37 +2 5m 1
Ankleshwar 21:37:00 +11 21:39 +12 2m 2
Surat 22:30:00 +1 22:40 +1 10m 2
Nandurbar 01:00:00 -5 01:10 +10 10m 1
Amalner 02:56:00 -11 02:58 +1 2m 2
Jalgaon 04:30:00 -23 04:40 +7 10m 4
Manmad 06:45:00 +18 06:50 +24 5m 6
Kopargaon 07:53:00 +5 07:55 +7 2m 1
Belapur 08:43:00 +31 08:45 +31 2m 2
Ahmednagar 09:57:00 +27 10:00 +27 3m 1
Daund 12:10:00 +3 12:15 +19 5m 2
Solapur 15:05:00 +23 15:10 +31 5m 3
Kalaburagi 16:52:00 +25 16:55 +29 3m 1
Wadi 17:55:00 -1 18:00 +11 5m 3
Raichur 19:28:00 +17 19:30 +19 2m 1
Mantralayam Road 20:00:00 +15 20:05 +15 5m 1
Adoni 20:38:00 +21 20:40 +28 2m 1
Guntakal 21:40:00 +29 21:45 +33 5m 6
Gooty 22:14:00 +37 22:15 +41 1m 2
Anantapur 23:28:00 +45 23:30 +45 2m 2
Dharmavaram 00:43:00 +16 00:45 +23 2m 1
Hindupur 02:18:00 +20 02:20 +21 2m 1
Yesvantpur 04:20:00 +1 - 3

16501/Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) Info

Train type: Mail/Express
Train Name: 16501/Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)
Distance: 1798
Speed: 53 Km/Hr
Train Number: 16501
No. of Halts: 23
Originating: Ahmedabad at 18:40 from platform no.:
Terminating: Yesvantpur at 04:20 +2 nights from platform no.: 3

16501/Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) Ratings

Cleanliness: 4/5
Punctuality: 4/5
Safety: 5/5
Food: 5/5
Tickets: 5/5
Un reserved: 4/5
Fans: 4/5
Over all: 4/5