12990/Ajmer - Dadar SF Express (PT)

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

12990/Ajmer - Dadar SF Express (PT) is known as अजमेर - दादर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस locally. 12990/Ajmer - Dadar SF Express (PT) train Status: Actively running now

12990/Ajmer - Dadar SF Express (PT) Route

12990/Ajmer - Dadar SF Express (PT) starts from Ajmer railway station and terminates at Dadar Western halting at 21 stations.
Train travels at 56 Km/Hr and takes about 17h 20m hours to reach Dadar Western from Ajmer travelling 977 K.m.

12990/Ajmer - Dadar SF Express (PT) Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Ajmer 00:00:00 - 19:20 +0 1
Beawar 20:01:00 +25 20:03 +25 2m 1
Sojat Road 20:50:00 +32 20:52 +32 2m 1
Marwar 21:33:00 +11 21:38 +13 5m 2
Rani 22:31:00 +19 22:33 +20 2m 1
Falna 22:46:00 +21 22:48 +22 2m 1
Jawai Bandh 23:01:00 +25 23:03 +25 2m 1
Pindwara 23:31:00 +27 23:33 +29 2m --
Abu Road 00:30:00 +14 00:40 +18 10m 1
Palanpur 01:53:00 -1 01:55 +5 2m 1
Chhapi 02:07:00 +12 02:09 +13 2m 1
Unjha 02:41:00 +12 02:43 +17 2m 1
Mahesana 03:02:00 +25 03:04 +26 2m 1
Ahmedabad 04:35:00 +8 04:55 +15 20m 6
Nadiad 05:54:00 +10 05:56 +11 2m 1
Anand 06:14:00 +7 06:16 +8 2m 4
Vadodara 06:57:00 +9 07:02 +9 5m 1
Bharuch 07:54:00 +14 07:56 +14 2m 4
Surat 08:50:00 +6 08:55 +7 5m 3
Navsari 09:16:00 +13 09:18 +12 2m 2
Valsad 09:50:00 +13 09:52 +13 2m 3
Borivali 11:56:00 +9 11:59 +8 3m 7
Dadar Western 12:40:00 +2 - 6

12990/Ajmer - Dadar SF Express (PT) Info

Train type: SuperFast
Train Name: 12990/Ajmer - Dadar SF Express (PT)
Distance: 977
Speed: 56 Km/Hr
Train Number: 12990
No. of Halts: 21
Originating: Ajmer at 19:20 from platform no.:
Terminating: Dadar Western at 12:40 +1 night from platform no.: 6

12990/Ajmer - Dadar SF Express (PT) Ratings

Cleanliness: 4/5
Punctuality: 4/5
Safety: 5/5
Food: 4/5
Tickets: 4/5
Un reserved: 4/5
Fans: 4/5
Over all: 4/5