16531/Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

16531/Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express is known as ಅಜ್ಮೇರ್ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಗರೀಬ್ ನವಾಜ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     अजमेर - क्रां.स.रा.बेंगलुरु ग़रीब नवाज़ locally. 16531/Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express train Status: Actively running now

16531/Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express Route

16531/Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express starts from Ajmer railway station and terminates at KSR Bengaluru City halting at 36 stations.
Train travels at 47 Km/Hr and takes about 47h 15m hours to reach KSR Bengaluru City from Ajmer travelling 2215 K.m.

16531/Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Ajmer 00:00:00 - 05:30 +0 1
Beawar 06:11:00 +27 06:13 +28 2m 1
Marwar 07:38:00 +10 07:40 +15 2m 3
Falna 08:28:00 +31 08:30 +32 2m 1
Abu Road 10:10:00 +12 10:20 +21 10m 2
Palanpur 11:50:00 -8 11:52 +2 2m 1
Mahesana 13:05:00 +15 13:07 +18 2m 2
Ahmedabad 14:35:00 +4 14:45 +9 10m --
Nadiad 15:37:00 +11 15:39 +11 2m 1
Anand 16:02:00 +7 16:04 +8 2m 4
Vadodara 16:47:00 +8 16:57 +8 10m 1
Surat 19:05:00 +3 19:15 +3 10m 2
Valsad 20:20:00 +30 20:25 +29 5m 3
Vapi 20:50:00 +32 20:52 +32 2m 2
Vasai Road 23:35:00 -21 23:45 +0 10m 7
Bhiwandi Road 00:08:00 +15 00:10 +15 2m --
Kalyan 01:02:00 +8 01:05 +11 3m 6
Karjat 01:58:00 +16 02:00 +20 2m 1
Lonavala 02:42:00 +26 02:45 +39 3m 1
Pune 04:15:00 +9 04:20 +21 5m 1
Satara 07:12:00 +28 07:15 +30 3m --
Karad 08:07:00 +33 08:10 +33 3m --
Sangli 09:27:00 +7 09:30 +24 3m 3
Miraj 10:15:00 -7 10:20 +10 5m 1
Belagavi 13:05:00 +18 13:10 +18 5m 1
Londa 14:15:00 +17 14:17 +20 2m 1
Dharwad 15:53:00 +15 15:55 +21 2m 2
Hubballi 16:45:00 +8 16:55 +20 10m 1
Gadag 17:50:00 +38 17:55 +36 5m 1
Koppal 18:48:00 +37 18:50 +37 2m 1
Hosapete 19:30:00 +32 19:35 +32 5m 1
Ballari 21:15:00 +12 21:20 +26 5m 2
Guntakal 22:15:00 +20 22:20 +27 5m 1
Anantapur 23:48:00 +44 23:50 +44 2m --
Dharmavaram 00:43:00 +31 00:45 +35 2m --
Hindupur 02:18:00 +34 02:20 +34 2m --
Yesvantpur 04:20:00 +31 04:25 +31 5m 2
KSR Bengaluru City 04:45:00 +56 - 9

16531/Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express Info

Train type: Mail/Express
Train Name: 16531/Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express
Distance: 2215
Speed: 47 Km/Hr
Train Number: 16531
No. of Halts: 36
Originating: Ajmer at 05:30 from platform no.:
Terminating: KSR Bengaluru City at 04:45 +2 nights from platform no.: 9

16531/Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express Ratings

Cleanliness: 4/5
Punctuality: 5/5
Safety: 4/5
Food: 5/5
Tickets: 4/5
Un reserved: 4/5
Fans: 4/5
Over all: 5/5