16209/Ajmer - Mysuru Express

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

16209/Ajmer - Mysuru Express is known as ಅಜ್ಮೇರ್ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     अजमेर - मैसूरु एक्सप्रेस locally. 16209/Ajmer - Mysuru Express train Status: Actively running now

16209/Ajmer - Mysuru Express Route

16209/Ajmer - Mysuru Express starts from Ajmer railway station and terminates at Mysuru halting at 42 stations.
Train travels at 47 Km/Hr and takes about 48h 30m hours to reach Mysuru from Ajmer travelling 2282 K.m.

16209/Ajmer - Mysuru Express Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Ajmer 00:00:00 - 05:30 +0 1
Beawar 06:11:00 +26 06:13 +27 2m 1
Sojat Road 07:01:00 +33 07:03 +33 2m 1
Marwar 07:38:00 +16 07:40 +20 2m 2
Falna 08:28:00 +32 08:30 +32 2m 1
Pindwara 09:13:00 +20 09:15 +23 2m --
Abu Road 10:10:00 +17 10:20 +24 10m 2
Palanpur 11:50:00 -4 11:52 +7 2m 1
Mahesana 13:05:00 +23 13:07 +30 2m 2
Ahmedabad 14:35:00 +16 14:45 +25 10m 4
Nadiad 15:38:00 +26 15:39 +27 1m 1
Anand 16:02:00 +24 16:04 +25 2m 4
Vadodara 16:47:00 +23 16:57 +23 10m 1
Bharuch 17:45:00 +35 17:47 +35 2m 4
Surat 19:05:00 +13 19:15 +15 10m 2
Valsad 20:23:00 +22 20:25 +23 2m 3
Vapi 20:50:00 +25 20:52 +26 2m 2
Vasai Road 23:35:00 -13 23:45 +0 10m 5
Bhiwandi Road 00:08:00 +19 00:10 +19 2m --
Kalyan 01:02:00 +8 01:05 +10 3m 6
Karjat 01:58:00 +10 02:00 +14 2m 1
Lonavala 02:42:00 +13 02:45 +13 3m 1
Pune 04:15:00 -1 04:20 +10 5m 1
Satara 07:12:00 +15 07:15 +16 3m 1
Karad 08:07:00 +18 08:10 +20 3m 1
Sangli 09:27:00 -2 09:30 +14 3m 3
Miraj 10:15:00 -18 10:20 +1 5m 3
Belagavi 13:05:00 +27 13:10 +34 5m 2
Londa 14:15:00 +21 14:17 +26 2m 1
Dharwad 15:53:00 +15 15:55 +22 2m 2
Hubballi 17:00:00 -10 17:10 +0 10m 1
Haveri 18:25:00 +27 18:27 +28 2m 2
Ranibennur 19:08:00 +21 19:10 +28 2m 2
Harihar 19:33:00 +33 19:35 +34 2m 2
Davangere 19:53:00 +35 19:55 +36 2m 1
Birur 21:48:00 +28 21:50 +27 2m 1
Arsikere 22:50:00 +18 22:55 +25 5m --
Tiptur 23:23:00 +36 23:25 +40 2m 1
Tumakuru 01:08:00 +19 01:10 +19 2m 1
Yesvantpur 02:30:00 +5 02:35 +12 5m --
Malleswaram 02:43:00 +12 02:45 +11 2m 1
KSR Bengaluru City 03:15:00 -10 03:30 +10 15m 8
Mandya 04:48:00 +19 04:50 +19 2m 3
Mysuru 06:00:00 +15 - 4

16209/Ajmer - Mysuru Express Info

Train type: Mail/Express
Train Name: 16209/Ajmer - Mysuru Express
Distance: 2282
Speed: 47 Km/Hr
Train Number: 16209
No. of Halts: 42
Originating: Ajmer at 05:30 from platform no.:
Terminating: Mysuru at 06:00 +2 nights from platform no.: 4

16209/Ajmer - Mysuru Express Ratings

Cleanliness: 3/5
Punctuality: 4/5
Safety: 4/5
Food: 3/5
Tickets: 3/5
Un reserved: 3/5
Fans: 4/5
Over all: 3/5