18422/Ajmer - Puri Express

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

18422/Ajmer - Puri Express is known as अजमेर - पुरी एक्सप्रेस locally. 18422/Ajmer - Puri Express train Status: Actively running now

18422/Ajmer - Puri Express Route

18422/Ajmer - Puri Express starts from Ajmer railway station and terminates at Puri halting at 39 stations.
Train travels at 50 Km/Hr and takes about 49h 10m hours to reach Puri from Ajmer travelling 2475 K.m.

18422/Ajmer - Puri Express Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Ajmer 00:00:00 - 17:10 +5 2
Beawar 17:51:00 +27 17:53 +27 2m 1
Marwar 19:20:00 +8 19:25 +14 5m 2
Rani 20:01:00 +27 20:03 +26 2m 1
Falna 20:16:00 +29 20:18 +29 2m 1
Pindwara 20:56:00 +15 20:58 +21 2m --
Abu Road 22:00:00 +17 22:10 +20 10m 3
Palanpur 23:40:00 -7 23:42 +13 2m 1
Mahesana 00:53:00 +23 00:55 +24 2m 1
Sabarmati BG 02:02:00 +26 02:04 +25 2m 1
Ahmedabad 03:00:00 -7 03:20 +9 20m 4
Vadodara 05:35:00 +13 05:40 +16 5m 4
Surat 07:50:00 +4 07:58 +5 8m 2
Nandurbar 10:43:00 +2 10:53 +11 10m 2
Amalner 12:54:00 -10 12:57 +2 3m 2
Jalgaon 14:05:00 -6 14:10 +6 5m 3
Bhusaval 14:45:00 -1 14:50 +7 5m 7
Malkapur 15:33:00 +18 15:35 +18 2m 2
Nandura 15:56:00 +21 15:57 +22 1m 2
Akola 16:40:00 +36 16:45 +36 5m 2
Badnera 18:15:00 +11 18:20 +13 5m 2
Wardha 20:04:00 +2 20:07 +9 3m --
Nagpur 21:50:00 +11 22:00 +41 10m 6
Gondia 23:55:00 +58 23:57 +55 2m 4
Durg 02:00:00 +58 02:05 +1:00 5m 3
Raipur 02:50:00 +56 03:10 +1:01 20m --
Mahasamund 04:20:00 +54 04:22 +57 2m --
Khariar Road 05:05:00 +1:21 05:07 +1:22 2m --
Kantabanji 06:05:00 +1:26 06:10 +1:27 5m --
Titlagarh 07:05:00 +1:06 07:25 +1:09 20m --
Bolangir 08:15:00 +1:29 08:20 +1:34 5m --
Bargarh Road 09:20:00 +1:42 09:22 +1:42 2m --
Sambalpur 10:15:00 +1:35 10:25 +1:37 10m --
Rairakhol 12:00:00 +1:22 12:02 +1:24 2m --
Angul 14:15:00 +39 14:17 +52 2m --
Talcher Road 14:28:00 +53 14:30 +53 2m --
Dhenkanal 15:15:00 +57 15:17 +57 2m 2
Mancheswar 16:24:00 +54 16:26 +54 2m --
Bhubaneswar 16:37:00 +57 16:42 +59 5m --
Khurda Road 17:10:00 +51 17:15 +53 5m 4
Puri 18:20:00 +47 - 3

18422/Ajmer - Puri Express Info

Train type: Mail/Express
Train Name: 18422/Ajmer - Puri Express
Distance: 2475
Speed: 50 Km/Hr
Train Number: 18422
No. of Halts: 39
Originating: Ajmer at 17:10 from platform no.:
Terminating: Puri at 18:20 +2 nights from platform no.: 3

18422/Ajmer - Puri Express Ratings

Cleanliness: 4/5
Punctuality: 3/5
Safety: 4/5
Food: 5/5
Tickets: 3/5
Un reserved: 4/5
Fans: 1/5
Over all: 4/5