18632/Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

18632/Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express is known as अजमेर - राँची गरीब नवाज़ एक्सप्रेस locally. 18632/Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express train Status: Actively running now

18632/Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express Route

18632/Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express starts from Ajmer railway station and terminates at Ranchi halting at 37 stations.
Train travels at 51 Km/Hr and takes about 32h 50m hours to reach Ranchi from Ajmer travelling 1681 K.m.

18632/Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Ajmer 00:00:00 - 19:25 +0 4
Jaipur 21:30:00 -3 21:40 +9 10m 1
Durgapura 21:47:00 +11 21:50 +11 3m 1
Sawai Madhopur 23:45:00 -9 23:50 +9 5m 1
Gangapur City 00:35:00 +19 00:40 +18 5m 1
Bayana 01:53:00 -3 01:55 +3 2m 1
Agra Fort 03:15:00 +9 03:25 +8 10m 1
Tundla 04:30:00 +20 04:35 +24 5m 5
Firozabad 04:52:00 +32 04:54 +32 2m 2
Kanpur Central 07:25:00 +1:35 07:35 +1:41 10m 5
Allahabad 10:10:00 +2:22 10:15 +2:43 5m 6
Mirzapur 11:43:00 +3:43 11:48 +3:43 5m --
Varanasi 14:20:00 +3:39 14:55 +4:07 35m 4
Pt. DD Upadhyaya 16:30:00 +3:38 16:40 +3:41 10m --
Karamnasa 17:05:00 +3:51 17:06 +3:54 1m --
Durgauti 17:16:00 +3:54 17:17 +3:55 1m --
Bhabua Road 17:27:00 +3:54 17:28 +3:55 1m --
Kudra 17:44:00 +3:57 17:45 +3:58 1m --
Sasaram 18:04:00 +3:58 18:05 +3:59 1m 3
Dehri On Sone 18:21:00 +4:01 18:23 +4:01 2m --
Son Nagar 18:30:00 +4:03 18:31 +4:04 1m --
Ankorha 18:46:00 +4:10 18:47 +4:11 1m --
Nabinagar Road 19:06:00 +4:09 19:07 +4:10 1m --
Kajrat Nawadih 19:17:00 +4:09 19:18 +4:10 1m --
Japla 19:27:00 +4:10 19:28 +4:12 1m --
Haidar Nagar 19:37:00 +4:12 19:38 +4:15 1m --
Mohammad Ganj 19:53:00 +4:14 19:54 +4:15 1m --
Untari Road 20:09:00 +4:14 20:10 +4:15 1m --
Garhwa Road 21:10:00 +3:41 21:20 +3:39 10m --
DaltonGanj 21:49:00 +3:49 21:54 +3:49 5m 2
Barwadih 22:17:00 +3:55 22:22 +3:58 5m --
Latehar 22:49:00 +4:12 22:51 +4:12 2m --
Tori 23:15:00 +4:17 23:17 +4:18 2m 1
Khalari 23:39:00 +4:21 23:41 +4:21 2m --
Patratu 00:44:00 +3:51 00:49 +3:51 5m --
Barkakana 01:25:00 +3:43 01:45 +3:32 20m --
Ramgarh Cantt. 01:55:00 +3:32 02:00 +3:32 5m 1
Muri 02:50:00 +3:34 02:55 +3:32 5m 2,3
Ranchi 04:15:00 +3:26 - 5

18632/Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express Info

Train type: Mail/Express
Train Name: 18632/Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express
Distance: 1681
Speed: 51 Km/Hr
Train Number: 18632
No. of Halts: 37
Originating: Ajmer at 19:25 from platform no.:
Terminating: Ranchi at 04:15 +2 nights from platform no.: 5

18632/Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express Ratings

Cleanliness: 3/5
Punctuality: 3/5
Safety: 4/5
Food: 3/5
Tickets: 3/5
Un reserved: 4/5
Fans: 4/5
Over all: 4/5