13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT) is known as ആലപ്പുഴ-ധൻബാദ് (ബൊക്കാറോ) എക്സ് പ്രസ്സ്     आलप्पुष़ा - धनबाद (बोकारो) एक्सप्रेस locally. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT) train Status: Actively running now

13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT) Route

13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT) starts from Alappuzha railway station and terminates at Dhanbad halting at 94 stations.
Train travels at 46 Km/Hr and takes about 55h 35m hours to reach Dhanbad from Alappuzha travelling 2546 K.m.

13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT) Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Alappuzha 00:00:00 - 05:55 +5 1
Mararikkulam 06:11:00 +9 06:12 +15 1m 1
Cherthala 06:24:00 +15 06:25 +16 1m 1
Turavur 06:37:00 +17 06:38 +18 1m 1
Ernakulam 07:05:00 +17 07:10 +18 5m 1
Aluva 07:33:00 +27 07:35 +30 2m 3
Thrissur 08:27:00 +45 08:30 +44 3m 2
Shoranur 09:40:00 +19 10:00 +31 20m --
Palakkad 10:37:00 +35 10:40 +35 3m 4
Coimbatore Main 11:55:00 +38 12:00 +39 5m 3
Tiruppur 12:43:00 +48 12:45 +49 2m 2
Erode 13:50:00 +30 14:00 +28 10m 1
Salem 14:50:00 +32 14:55 +32 5m 4
Bommidi 15:24:00 +47 15:25 +47 1m --
Samalpatti 15:58:00 +49 16:00 +50 2m --
Tirupattur 16:29:00 +44 16:30 +51 1m --
Jolarpettai 17:00:00 +41 17:05 +51 5m 4,5
Vaniyambadi 17:24:00 +1:00 17:25 +1:01 1m 2
Gudiyattam 17:54:00 +1:04 17:55 +1:05 1m 2
Katpadi 18:20:00 +1:03 18:25 +1:07 5m 2
Mukundarayapuram 18:44:00 +1:09 18:45 +1:11 1m 2
Arakkonam 19:35:00 +1:12 19:40 +1:11 5m 2
Tiruvallur 20:04:00 +1:16 20:05 +1:17 1m 1
Perambur 20:43:00 +1:10 20:45 +1:10 2m 1
Chennai Central 22:05:00 +24 22:55 +17 50m 9
Sullurupeta 00:08:00 +39 00:10 +41 2m 1
Nayadupeta 00:33:00 +44 00:35 +47 2m 1
Gudur 01:58:00 +15 02:00 +20 2m 2
Nellore 02:26:00 +29 02:28 +29 2m 2
Bitragunta 02:48:00 +40 02:50 +43 2m 1
Kavali 03:08:00 +44 03:10 +44 2m 3
Singarayakonda 03:34:00 +48 03:35 +48 1m 1
Ongole 03:59:00 +49 04:00 +50 1m 1
Chinnaganjam 04:29:00 +49 04:30 +49 1m 3
Chirala 04:43:00 +54 04:45 +54 2m 3
Bapatla 04:59:00 +54 05:00 +54 1m 3
Nidubrolu 05:19:00 +57 05:20 +57 1m --
Tenali 05:39:00 +56 05:40 +57 1m 4
Vijayawada 07:10:00 +13 07:25 +13 15m 6,7
Eluru 08:06:00 +38 08:07 +38 1m 2
Tadepalligudem 08:38:00 +45 08:40 +45 2m 2
Nidadavolu 09:07:00 +41 09:08 +42 1m --
Kovvur 09:42:00 +31 09:43 +37 1m --
Godavari 09:57:00 +33 09:58 +35 1m --
Rajahmundry 10:10:00 +37 10:15 +38 5m 3
Dwarapudi 10:32:00 +41 10:33 +42 1m --
Anaparti 10:38:00 +43 10:39 +44 1m --
Samalkot 11:00:00 +48 11:01 +51 1m 1
Pithapuram 11:13:00 +52 11:14 +54 1m 1
Annavaram 11:35:00 +1:02 11:36 +1:03 1m 3
Tuni 11:51:00 +1:07 11:52 +1:11 1m 2
Narsipatnam Road 12:14:00 +1:11 12:15 +1:13 1m 1
Elamanchili 12:31:00 +1:09 12:32 +1:10 1m --
Anakapalle 12:59:00 +1:06 13:00 +1:06 1m 3
Duvvada 14:23:00 +30 14:25 +32 2m 1
Visakhapatnam 15:15:00 +15 15:35 +21 20m 1
Simhachalam 15:53:00 +20 15:55 +20 2m 2
Kottavalasa 16:10:00 +22 16:12 +23 2m --
Vizianagaram 16:43:00 +25 16:48 +25 5m 4
Bobbili 17:35:00 +22 17:38 +23 3m 1
Parvatipuram 18:01:00 +21 18:03 +22 2m --
Parvatipuram Town 18:08:00 +21 18:09 +21 1m --
Rayagada 19:00:00 +11 19:05 +18 5m --
Singapur Road 19:28:00 +10 19:30 +15 2m --
Therubali 19:40:00 +21 19:42 +21 2m --
Muniguda 20:16:00 +24 20:18 +23 2m --
Ambodala 20:40:00 +26 20:42 +25 2m --
Norla Road 21:06:00 +25 21:07 +26 1m --
Rupra Road 21:19:00 +24 21:20 +25 1m --
Kesinga 21:37:00 +26 21:38 +27 1m 1
Titlagarh 22:00:00 +23 22:10 +24 10m 3
Badmal 22:30:00 +28 22:32 +29 2m --
Bolangir 23:05:00 +37 23:10 +41 5m --
Barpali 00:02:00 +44 00:04 +47 2m --
Bargarh Road 00:20:00 +48 00:25 +48 5m --
Attabira 00:43:00 +50 00:45 +50 2m 1
Sambalpur 01:40:00 +24 01:50 +25 10m --
Sambalpur Road 01:55:00 +25 01:57 +24 2m --
Rengali 02:20:00 +23 02:22 +23 2m --
Jharsuguda 03:25:00 +0 03:40 +30 15m --
Bamra 04:06:00 +16 04:07 +17 1m --
Rajgangpur 04:35:00 +22 04:36 +23 1m 2
Rourkela 05:09:00 +24 05:29 +22 20m 5
Nuagaon 06:07:00 +16 06:08 +17 1m --
Bano 06:54:00 +25 06:55 +27 1m --
Govindpur Road 07:37:00 +27 07:38 +27 1m --
Hatia 08:20:00 +24 08:25 +28 5m 3
Ranchi 08:40:00 +27 08:55 +24 15m 1
Muri 10:08:00 +16 10:10 +17 2m 1
Jhalida 10:29:00 +16 10:30 +17 1m 2
Pundag 10:53:00 +19 10:55 +20 2m 1
Bokaro Steel City 11:15:00 +17 11:25 +16 10m 1
Chandrapura 11:53:00 +13 11:55 +16 2m 1
Netaji SC Bose Gomoh 12:15:00 +19 12:35 +20 20m 4,5
Tetulmari 12:50:00 +21 12:52 +20 2m --
Dhanbad 13:30:00 +4 - 5

13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT) Info

Train type: Mail/Express
Train Name: 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Distance: 2546
Speed: 46 Km/Hr
Train Number: 13352
No. of Halts: 94
Originating: Alappuzha at 05:55 from platform no.:
Terminating: Dhanbad at 13:30 +2 nights from platform no.: 5

13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT) Ratings

Cleanliness: 3/5
Punctuality: 3/5
Safety: 4/5
Food: 4/5
Tickets: 3/5
Un reserved: 3/5
Fans: 3/5
Over all: 1/5