18190/Alappuzha - Tatanagar Link Express

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

18190/Alappuzha - Tatanagar Link Express is known as റൂർക്കേല-വാഗണുകൾ ലിങ്ക്     आलप्पुष़ा - टाटानगर लिंक एक्सप्रेस locally. 18190/Alappuzha - Tatanagar Link Express train Status: Actively running now

18190/Alappuzha - Tatanagar Link Express Route

18190/Alappuzha - Tatanagar Link Express starts from Alappuzha railway station and terminates at Tatanagar halting at 89 stations.
Train travels at 46 Km/Hr and takes about 51h 15m hours to reach Tatanagar from Alappuzha travelling 2363 K.m.

18190/Alappuzha - Tatanagar Link Express Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Alappuzha 00:00:00 - 05:55 - 1
Mararikkulam 06:11:00 - 06:12 - 1m 1
Cherthala 06:24:00 - 06:25 - 1m 1
Turavur 06:37:00 - 06:38 - 1m 1
Ernakulam 07:05:00 - 07:10 - 5m 1
Aluva 07:33:00 - 07:35 - 2m --
Thrissur 08:27:00 - 08:30 - 3m --
Shoranur 09:40:00 - 10:00 - 20m --
Palakkad 10:37:00 - 10:40 - 3m --
Coimbatore Main 11:55:00 - 12:00 - 5m --
Tiruppur 12:43:00 - 12:45 - 2m 2
Erode 13:50:00 - 14:00 - 10m 1
Salem 14:50:00 - 14:55 - 5m 4
Bommidi 15:24:00 - 15:25 - 1m --
Samalpatti 15:58:00 - 16:00 - 2m --
Tirupattur 16:29:00 - 16:30 - 1m --
Jolarpettai 17:00:00 - 17:05 - 5m --
Vaniyambadi 17:24:00 - 17:25 - 1m --
Gudiyattam 17:54:00 - 17:55 - 1m --
Katpadi 18:20:00 - 18:25 - 5m 2
Mukundarayapuram 18:44:00 - 18:45 - 1m 2
Arakkonam 19:35:00 - 19:40 - 5m --
Tiruvallur 20:04:00 - 20:05 - 1m --
Perambur 20:43:00 - 20:45 - 2m --
Chennai Central 22:05:00 - 22:55 - 50m --
Sullurupeta 00:08:00 - 00:10 - 2m --
Nayadupeta 00:33:00 - 00:35 - 2m --
Gudur 01:58:00 - 02:00 - 2m --
Nellore 02:26:00 - 02:28 - 2m --
Bitragunta 02:48:00 - 02:50 - 2m --
Kavali 03:08:00 - 03:10 - 2m --
Singarayakonda 03:34:00 - 03:35 - 1m --
Ongole 03:59:00 - 04:00 - 1m 1
Chinnaganjam 04:29:00 - 04:30 - 1m --
Chirala 04:43:00 - 04:45 - 2m --
Bapatla 04:59:00 - 05:00 - 1m --
Nidubrolu 05:19:00 - 05:20 - 1m --
Tenali 05:39:00 - 05:40 - 1m --
Vijayawada 07:10:00 - 07:25 - 15m --
Eluru 08:06:00 - 08:07 - 1m 2
Tadepalligudem 08:38:00 - 08:40 - 2m --
Nidadavolu 09:07:00 - 09:08 - 1m --
Kovvur 09:42:00 - 09:43 - 1m --
Godavari 09:57:00 - 09:58 - 1m --
Rajahmundry 10:10:00 - 10:15 - 5m --
Dwarapudi 10:32:00 - 10:33 - 1m --
Anaparti 10:38:00 - 10:39 - 1m --
Samalkot 11:00:00 - 11:01 - 1m --
Pithapuram 11:13:00 - 11:14 - 1m --
Annavaram 11:35:00 - 11:36 - 1m --
Tuni 11:51:00 - 11:52 - 1m --
Narsipatnam Road 12:14:00 - 12:15 - 1m --
Elamanchili 12:31:00 - 12:32 - 1m --
Anakapalle 12:59:00 - 13:00 - 1m --
Duvvada 14:23:00 - 14:25 - 2m --
Visakhapatnam 15:15:00 - 15:35 - 20m --
Simhachalam 15:53:00 - 15:55 - 2m 2
Kottavalasa 16:10:00 - 16:12 - 2m --
Vizianagaram 16:43:00 - 16:48 - 5m --
Bobbili 17:35:00 - 17:38 - 3m --
Parvatipuram 18:01:00 - 18:03 - 2m --
Parvatipuram Town 18:08:00 - 18:09 - 1m --
Rayagada 19:00:00 - 19:05 - 5m --
Singapur Road 19:28:00 - 19:30 - 2m --
Therubali 19:40:00 - 19:42 - 2m --
Muniguda 20:16:00 - 20:18 - 2m --
Ambodala 20:40:00 - 20:42 - 2m --
Norla Road 21:06:00 - 21:07 - 1m --
Rupra Road 21:19:00 - 21:20 - 1m --
Kesinga 21:37:00 - 21:38 - 1m 1
Titlagarh 22:00:00 - 22:10 - 10m --
Badmal 22:30:00 - 22:32 - 2m --
Bolangir 23:05:00 - 23:10 - 5m --
Barpali 00:02:00 - 00:04 - 2m --
Bargarh Road 00:20:00 - 00:25 - 5m --
Attabira 00:43:00 - 00:45 - 2m 1
Sambalpur 01:40:00 - 01:50 - 10m --
Sambalpur Road 01:55:00 - 01:57 - 2m --
Rengali 02:20:00 - 02:22 - 2m --
Jharsuguda 03:25:00 - 03:40 - 15m --
Bamra 04:06:00 - 04:07 - 1m --
Rajgangpur 04:35:00 - 04:36 - 1m --
Rourkela 05:15:00 - 06:10 +38 55m --
Bondamunda 06:18:00 +38 06:19 +38 1m --
Jaraikela 06:38:00 +49 06:39 +51 1m --
Manoharpur 06:49:00 +52 06:50 +54 1m --
Chakradharpur 07:48:00 +52 07:53 +52 5m --
Rajkharsawan 08:08:00 +52 08:09 +53 1m --
Sini 08:23:00 +50 08:24 +51 1m --
Adityapur 08:45:00 +38 08:46 +38 1m 2
Tatanagar 09:10:00 +30 - 1

18190/Alappuzha - Tatanagar Link Express Info

Train type: Mail/Express
Train Name: 18190/Alappuzha - Tatanagar Link Express
Distance: 2363
Speed: 46 Km/Hr
Train Number: 18190
No. of Halts: 89
Originating: Alappuzha at 05:55 from platform no.:
Terminating: Tatanagar at 09:10 +2 nights from platform no.: 1

18190/Alappuzha - Tatanagar Link Express Ratings

Cleanliness: 4/5
Punctuality: 3/5
Safety: 4/5
Food: 4/5
Tickets: 4/5
Un reserved: 4/5
Fans: 1/5
Over all: 4/5