14115/Allahabad - Haridwar Express

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

14115/Allahabad - Haridwar Express is known as اللہ آباد -ہری دوار ایکسپریس     इलाहाबाद - हरिद्वार एक्सप्रेस locally. 14115/Allahabad - Haridwar Express train Status: Actively running now

14115/Allahabad - Haridwar Express Route

14115/Allahabad - Haridwar Express starts from Allahabad railway station and terminates at Haridwar halting at 13 stations.
Train travels at 50 Km/Hr and takes about 14h 30m hours to reach Haridwar from Allahabad travelling 725 K.m.

14115/Allahabad - Haridwar Express Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Allahabad 00:00:00 - 23:45 +6 10
Prayag 23:58:00 +24 00:03 +23 5m 2
Pratapgarh 01:00:00 +46 01:05 +50 5m 1
Amethi 01:46:00 +1:00 01:48 +1:00 2m 1
GauriGanj 02:08:00 +55 02:10 +58 2m 1
Rae Bareli 02:55:00 +1:14 03:00 +1:13 5m 1,2
Lucknow Charbagh NR 05:00:00 +1:12 05:10 +1:18 10m 3
Hardoi 06:37:00 +1:43 06:40 +1:43 3m 1
Shahjahanpur 07:39:00 +1:41 07:42 +1:42 3m 3
Bareilly 08:45:00 +2:02 08:50 +2:02 5m --
Rampur 09:43:00 +2:23 09:45 +2:25 2m 3
Moradabad 10:30:00 +2:30 10:38 +2:32 8m 3
Najibabad 12:02:00 +2:44 12:05 +2:44 3m 2
Laksar 12:45:00 +2:45 12:48 +2:47 3m 3
Haridwar 14:15:00 +2:01 - 4

14115/Allahabad - Haridwar Express Info

Train type: Mail/Express
Train Name: 14115/Allahabad - Haridwar Express
Distance: 725
Speed: 50 Km/Hr
Train Number: 14115
No. of Halts: 13
Originating: Allahabad at 23:45 from platform no.:
Terminating: Haridwar at 14:15 +1 night from platform no.: 4

14115/Allahabad - Haridwar Express Ratings

Cleanliness: 4/5
Punctuality: 4/5
Safety: 4/5
Food: 4/5
Tickets: 3/5
Un reserved: 5/5
Fans: 5/5
Over all: 4/5