19707/Amrapur Aravali Express (PT)

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

19707/Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) is known as अमरापुर अरावली एक्सप्रेस locally. 19707/Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) train Status: Actively running now

19707/Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) Route

19707/Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) starts from Bandra Terminus railway station and terminates at Jaipur halting at 37 stations.
Train travels at 50 Km/Hr and takes about 22h 5m hours to reach Jaipur from Bandra Terminus travelling 1107 K.m.

19707/Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Bandra Terminus 00:00:00 - 20:55 +0 2
Andheri 21:09:00 +4 21:12 +3 3m 8
Borivali 21:28:00 +4 21:32 +2 4m 8
Dahanu Road 22:45:00 +12 22:47 +13 2m 1
Vapi 23:20:00 +16 23:22 +16 2m 1
Navsari 00:09:00 +14 00:11 +14 2m 1
Surat 00:47:00 +5 00:52 +7 5m 1
Ankleshwar 01:26:00 +10 01:28 +10 2m 1
Bharuch 01:41:00 +8 01:43 +9 2m 3
Vadodara 02:40:00 +12 02:45 +13 5m 3
Anand 03:16:00 +17 03:18 +17 2m 3
Nadiad 03:33:00 +17 03:35 +17 2m 2
Ahmedabad 04:30:00 +12 04:50 +19 20m 1,4
Sabarmati BG 05:14:00 +17 05:16 +18 2m 2
Kalol 05:35:00 +26 05:37 +27 2m 2
Mahesana 06:42:00 +18 06:44 +19 2m 1
Unjha 07:04:00 +23 07:06 +26 2m 1
Siddhpur 07:48:00 +7 07:50 +11 2m 1
Chhapi 08:02:00 +15 08:04 +15 2m --
Palanpur 08:38:00 +0 08:43 +6 5m 1
Abu Road 09:30:00 +21 09:40 +23 10m 1,2
SwarupGanj 10:03:00 +35 10:05 +36 2m 1
Sirohi Road 10:19:00 - 10:21 - 2m 1
Nana 10:35:00 +42 10:37 +42 2m 1
Mori Bera 10:49:00 +42 10:51 +42 2m 1
Jawai Bandh 11:01:00 +43 11:03 +43 2m 1
Falna 11:18:00 +45 11:20 +46 2m 1
Rani 11:32:00 +48 11:34 +49 2m 2
Jawali 11:46:00 +56 11:48 +57 2m 1
Somesar 11:56:00 +59 11:58 +58 2m 1
Marwar 12:35:00 +50 12:40 +50 5m 1
Sojat Road 12:58:00 +51 13:00 +51 2m 1
Beawar 14:16:00 +45 14:18 +49 2m 1
Ajmer 16:25:00 +0 16:35 +10 10m 1
Kishangarh 17:01:00 +15 17:03 +15 2m 1
Naraina 17:34:00 +23 17:36 +22 2m 1
Phulera 17:50:00 +24 17:52 +25 2m 2
Asalpur Jobner 18:05:00 +30 18:06 +30 1m 1
Jaipur 19:00:00 +14 - 5

19707/Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) Info

Train type: Mail/Express
Train Name: 19707/Amrapur Aravali Express (PT)
Distance: 1107
Speed: 50 Km/Hr
Train Number: 19707
No. of Halts: 37
Originating: Bandra Terminus at 20:55 from platform no.:
Terminating: Jaipur at 19:00 +1 night from platform no.: 5

19707/Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) Ratings

Cleanliness: 4/5
Punctuality: 4/5
Safety: 4/5
Food: 4/5
Tickets: 4/5
Un reserved: 4/5
Fans: 3/5
Over all: 4/5