12412/Amritsar - Chandigarh Intercity Express

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

12412/Amritsar - Chandigarh Intercity Express is known as ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਚੰਡੀਗੜ੍ਹ ਇੰਟਰਸਿਟੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     अमृतसर - चंडीगढ़ इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस locally. 12412/Amritsar - Chandigarh Intercity Express train Status: Actively running now

12412/Amritsar - Chandigarh Intercity Express Route

12412/Amritsar - Chandigarh Intercity Express starts from Amritsar railway station and terminates at Chandigarh halting at 7 stations.
Train travels at 56 Km/Hr and takes about 4h 25m hours to reach Chandigarh from Amritsar travelling 248 K.m.

12412/Amritsar - Chandigarh Intercity Express Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Amritsar 00:00:00 - 17:30 +1 1
Beas 17:58:00 +11 18:00 +11 2m 2
Jalandhar City 18:37:00 +3 18:41 +5 4m 2
Phagwara 18:58:00 +12 19:00 +12 2m 1
Ludhiana 19:45:00 +4 19:55 +4 10m 1
Samrala 20:33:00 +0 20:35 +5 2m 1
New Morinda 21:03:00 +4 21:05 +6 2m 1
SAS Nagar Mohali 21:34:00 +3 21:36 +4 2m 1
Chandigarh 21:55:00 -1 - 3

12412/Amritsar - Chandigarh Intercity Express Info

Train type: SuperFast
Train Name: 12412/Amritsar - Chandigarh Intercity Express
Distance: 248
Speed: 56 Km/Hr
Train Number: 12412
No. of Halts: 7
Originating: Amritsar at 17:30 from platform no.:
Terminating: Chandigarh at 21:55 from platform no.: 3

12412/Amritsar - Chandigarh Intercity Express Ratings

Cleanliness: 4/5
Punctuality: 4/5
Safety: 4/5
Food: 5/5
Tickets: 4/5
Un reserved: 5/5
Fans: 4/5
Over all: 4/5