13050/Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT)

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

13050/Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT) is known as ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਹਾਵੜਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     अमृतसर - हावड़ा एक्सप्रेस locally. 13050/Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT) train Status: Actively running now

13050/Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT) Route

13050/Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT) starts from Amritsar railway station and terminates at Howrah halting at 104 stations.
Train travels at 42 Km/Hr and takes about 45h 40m hours to reach Howrah from Amritsar travelling 1924 K.m.

13050/Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT) Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Amritsar 00:00:00 - 18:10 +17 5
Beas 18:38:00 +30 18:40 +30 2m 2
Kartarpur 19:01:00 +27 19:03 +27 2m 1
Jalandhar City 19:23:00 +22 19:30 +23 7m 2
Jalandhar Cantt. 19:38:00 +23 19:40 +28 2m 2
Phagwara 19:53:00 +32 19:55 +32 2m 1
Phillaur 20:13:00 +34 20:15 +34 2m 1
Ludhiana 20:40:00 +29 20:50 +32 10m 1
Khanna 21:30:00 +30 21:32 +32 2m 2
Mandi Gobindgarh 21:40:00 +33 21:42 +33 2m 2
Sirhind 21:53:00 +32 21:55 +32 2m 2
Rajpura 22:13:00 +37 22:14 +39 1m 2
Ambala City 22:36:00 +35 22:37 +36 1m 1
Ambala Cantt. 23:00:00 +29 23:10 +31 10m 1,3
Jagadhri Workshop 23:44:00 +32 23:45 +34 1m 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri 23:51:00 +37 23:53 +38 2m 2
Saharanpur 00:35:00 +31 00:55 +32 20m 4
Roorkee 01:25:00 +40 01:27 +41 2m 1
Laksar 01:47:00 +41 01:49 +42 2m 1
Najibabad 02:28:00 +40 02:30 +41 2m 1
Moradabad 04:15:00 +29 04:23 +35 8m 3
Raja Ka Sahaspur 04:54:00 +38 04:56 +39 2m --
Chandausi 05:35:00 +27 05:38 +34 3m 1
Aonla 06:18:00 +44 06:20 +46 2m 1
Pitambarpur 07:29:00 +56 07:31 +56 2m --
Tilhar 07:58:00 +1:01 08:00 +1:01 2m 1
Shahjahanpur 08:27:00 +54 08:32 +52 5m 1
Anjhi Shahabad 08:58:00 +59 09:00 +1:00 2m 1
Hardoi 09:22:00 +1:04 09:27 +1:02 5m 3
Balamau 10:00:00 +58 10:02 +58 2m 1
Sandila 10:20:00 +1:01 10:22 +1:01 2m 1
Alamnagar 11:16:00 +1:05 11:18 +1:08 2m 2
Lucknow Charbagh NR 11:45:00 +1:07 12:10 +1:09 25m 3
Haidergarh 13:07:00 +1:27 13:08 +1:27 1m 1
AkbarGanj 13:21:00 +1:29 13:22 +1:29 1m 1
Nihalgarh 13:34:00 +1:35 13:36 +1:35 2m 1
Musafir Khana 13:53:00 +1:42 13:54 +1:43 1m 1
Sultanpur 14:30:00 +1:42 14:35 +1:43 5m 2
Lambhua 14:58:00 +1:44 14:59 +1:45 1m 1
Koiripur 15:14:00 +1:48 15:15 +1:48 1m 1
HarpalGanj 15:24:00 +1:53 15:25 +1:53 1m 1
Sri Krishna Nagar 15:38:00 +1:54 15:39 +1:55 1m 1
Jaunpur City 16:08:00 +1:54 16:12 +1:53 4m 1
Zafarabad 16:28:00 +1:52 16:29 +1:53 1m 1
Khalispur 17:31:00 +1:21 17:32 +1:23 1m --
Pindra Road 17:38:00 +1:18 17:39 +1:18 1m --
Babatpur 17:55:00 +1:16 17:56 +1:18 1m --
Shivpur 18:24:00 +1:11 18:25 +1:16 1m 1
Varanasi 18:55:00 +1:09 19:15 +1:12 20m 6,7
Kashi 19:30:00 +1:14 19:31 +1:15 1m --
Pt. DD Upadhyaya 20:18:00 +1:07 20:33 +1:07 15m 2
Kuchman 20:49:00 +1:07 20:51 +1:08 2m --
Sakaldiha 21:00:00 +1:07 21:02 +1:08 2m --
Dheena 21:13:00 +1:08 21:15 +1:09 2m --
Zamania 21:25:00 +1:12 21:27 +1:11 2m --
Dildarnagar 21:40:00 +1:15 21:42 +1:16 2m 1
Bhadaura 21:48:00 +1:18 21:50 +1:18 2m --
Gahmar 21:57:00 +1:19 21:59 +1:21 2m --
Chausa 22:00:00 +1:29 22:02 +1:32 2m --
Buxar 22:36:00 +1:10 22:40 +1:12 4m 1
Dumraon 22:52:00 +1:14 22:54 +1:14 2m --
Twining Ganj 23:02:00 +1:14 23:04 +1:15 2m --
Raghunathpur 23:13:00 +1:14 23:15 +1:16 2m 3
Banahi 23:24:00 +1:14 23:26 +1:15 2m --
Bihiya 23:48:00 +1:00 23:50 +1:05 2m 1
Ara 00:23:00 +52 00:28 +54 5m 1
Bihta 00:43:00 +1:03 00:45 +1:06 2m 1
Danapur 01:03:00 +1:15 01:05 +1:17 2m 1,2
Patna 01:40:00 +1:05 01:50 +1:14 10m 1
Patna Saheb 02:11:00 +1:19 02:13 +1:23 2m 1
Fatuha 02:23:00 +1:28 02:25 +1:33 2m 2
Bakhtiyarpur 02:44:00 +1:41 02:46 +1:46 2m 1
Barh 02:58:00 +1:54 03:00 +1:54 2m 1
Mokama 03:22:00 +1:54 03:24 +1:54 2m 1
Hathidah 03:31:00 +1:59 03:33 +1:59 2m 1
Barhiya 03:44:00 +1:59 03:46 +2:00 2m 1
Luckeesarai 04:03:00 +2:06 04:05 +2:06 2m 1
Kiul 04:34:00 +2:06 04:36 +1:47 2m 4
Mananpur 04:48:00 +1:48 04:50 +1:48 2m 2
Jamui 05:18:00 +1:35 05:20 +1:35 2m 2
Gidhaur 05:33:00 +1:36 05:35 +1:37 2m 2
Jhajha 07:00:00 +53 07:10 +47 10m 1
Simultala 07:25:00 +56 07:27 +56 2m 1
Jasidih 08:00:00 +56 08:05 +57 5m 1
Mathurapur 08:19:00 +58 08:21 +57 2m --
Madhupur 08:34:00 +57 08:39 +56 5m 3
Vidyasagar 09:02:00 +54 09:04 +55 2m 1
Jamtara 09:20:00 +55 09:22 +55 2m 2
Chittaranjan 09:40:00 +52 09:42 +53 2m 2
Rupnarayanpur 09:47:00 +55 09:49 +54 2m 1
Sitarampur 10:26:00 +35 10:28 +48 2m 4
Asansol 10:55:00 +41 11:05 +44 10m 5,6
RaniGanj 11:20:00 +49 11:22 +49 2m 3
Andal 11:33:00 +46 11:35 +46 2m 3
Waria 11:41:00 +50 11:43 +50 2m 3
Durgapur 11:53:00 +49 11:57 +48 4m 4,5
Panagarh 12:07:00 +51 12:09 +51 2m 3
Mankar 12:21:00 +49 12:23 +49 2m 3
Khana 12:53:00 +42 12:55 +44 2m 4
Barddhaman 13:15:00 +37 13:20 +39 5m 5
Bandel 14:15:00 +55 14:23 +53 8m 3
Chuchura 14:28:00 +53 14:30 +52 2m 1
Chandan Nagar 14:34:00 +55 14:36 +55 2m 1
Seoraphuli 14:52:00 +51 14:54 +50 2m 6
Shrirampur 14:57:00 +52 14:59 +52 2m 1
Howrah 15:50:00 +41 - 11

13050/Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT) Info

Train type: Mail/Express
Train Name: 13050/Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT)
Distance: 1924
Speed: 42 Km/Hr
Train Number: 13050
No. of Halts: 104
Originating: Amritsar at 18:10 from platform no.:
Terminating: Howrah at 15:50 +2 nights from platform no.: 11

13050/Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT) Ratings

Cleanliness: 3/5
Punctuality: 3/5
Safety: 4/5
Food: 4/5
Tickets: 3/5
Un reserved: 4/5
Fans: 4/5
Over all: 3/5