68604⇒38904/Amta - Howrah Local

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

68604⇒38904/Amta - Howrah Local is known as আমতা - হাওড়া লোকাল     आमता - हावड़ा लोकल locally. 68604⇒38904/Amta - Howrah Local train Status: Actively running now

68604⇒38904/Amta - Howrah Local Route

68604⇒38904/Amta - Howrah Local starts from Amta railway station and terminates at Howrah halting at 19 stations.
Train travels at 33 Km/Hr and takes about 1h 30m hours to reach Howrah from Amta travelling 49 K.m.

68604⇒38904/Amta - Howrah Local Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Amta 00:00:00 - 05:30 +0 --
Harishdadpur P.H. 05:33:00 +0 05:34 +0 1m 1
Jalalsi P.H. 05:36:00 +0 05:37 +0 1m 1
Maju P.H. 05:40:00 +0 05:41 +0 1m 1
Mahendralal Nagar 05:44:00 +0 05:45 +0 1m 1
Munsirhat P.H. 05:46:00 +0 05:47 +0 1m 1
Pantihal 05:49:00 +0 05:50 +0 1m 1
Bargachia 05:53:00 +0 05:54 +0 1m --
Dakshin Bari 05:58:00 +0 05:59 +0 1m 1
Domjur 06:03:00 +0 06:04 +0 1m --
Domjur Road 06:06:00 +0 06:07 +0 1m 1
Makardaha 06:09:00 +0 06:10 +0 1m 1
Jhaluarber 06:12:00 +0 06:13 +0 1m 1
Dansi 06:15:00 +0 06:16 +0 1m 1
Kona 06:20:00 +0 06:21 +0 1m 1
Bankranayabaz 06:27:00 +0 06:28 +0 1m 1
Santragachi 06:33:00 +0 06:34 +0 1m 6
Ramrajatala 06:38:00 +0 06:39 +0 1m 1
Dashnagar 06:41:00 +0 06:42 +0 1m --
Tikiapara 06:45:00 +0 06:46 +0 1m --
Howrah 07:00:00 -3 - --

68604⇒38904/Amta - Howrah Local Info

Train type: EMU - Kolkata
Train Name: 68604⇒38904/Amta - Howrah Local
Distance: 49
Speed: 33 Km/Hr
Train Number: 68604⇒38904
No. of Halts: 19
Originating: Amta at 05:30 from platform no.:
Terminating: Howrah at 07:00 from platform no.:

68604⇒38904/Amta - Howrah Local Ratings

Cleanliness: 1/5
Punctuality: 1/5
Safety: 1/5
Food: 1/5
Tickets: 1/5
Un reserved: 1/5
Fans: 1/5
Over all: 1/5