38916⇒38918/Amta - Howrah Local

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

38916⇒38918/Amta - Howrah Local is known as আমতা - হাওড়া লোকাল     आमता - हावड़ा लोकल locally. 38916⇒38918/Amta - Howrah Local train Status: Actively running now

38916⇒38918/Amta - Howrah Local Route

38916⇒38918/Amta - Howrah Local starts from Amta railway station and terminates at Howrah halting at 20 stations.
Train travels at 30 Km/Hr and takes about 1h 37m hours to reach Howrah from Amta travelling 49 K.m.

38916⇒38918/Amta - Howrah Local Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Amta 00:00:00 - 17:20 +0 --
Harishdadpur P.H. 17:23:00 +0 17:24 +0 1m 1
Jalalsi P.H. 17:26:00 +0 17:27 +0 1m 1
Maju P.H. 17:30:00 +0 17:31 +0 1m 1
Mahendralal Nagar 17:33:00 +0 17:34 +0 1m 1
Munsirhat P.H. 17:36:00 +0 17:37 +0 1m 1
Pantihal 17:39:00 +0 17:40 +0 1m 1
Bargachia 17:43:00 +0 17:44 +0 1m --
Dakshin Bari 17:48:00 +0 17:49 +0 1m 1
Domjur 17:57:00 +0 17:58 +0 1m --
Domjur Road 17:59:00 +0 18:00 +0 1m 1
Makardaha 18:02:00 +0 18:03 +0 1m 1
Jhaluarber 18:05:00 +0 18:06 +0 1m 1
Dansi 18:08:00 +0 18:09 +0 1m 1
Kona 18:12:00 +0 18:13 +0 1m 1
Baltikuri Cabin 18:16:00 - 18:17 - 1m --
Bankranayabaz 18:19:00 +0 18:20 +0 1m 1
Santragachi 18:26:00 +0 18:27 +0 1m 6
Ramrajatala 18:30:00 +0 18:31 +0 1m 1
Dashnagar 18:34:00 +0 18:35 +0 1m --
Tikiapara 18:38:00 +0 18:39 +0 1m --
Howrah 18:57:00 -10 - --

38916⇒38918/Amta - Howrah Local Info

Train type: EMU - Kolkata
Train Name: 38916⇒38918/Amta - Howrah Local
Distance: 49
Speed: 30 Km/Hr
Train Number: 38916⇒38918
No. of Halts: 20
Originating: Amta at 17:20 from platform no.:
Terminating: Howrah at 18:57 from platform no.:

38916⇒38918/Amta - Howrah Local Ratings

Cleanliness: 1/5
Punctuality: 1/5
Safety: 1/5
Food: 1/5
Tickets: 1/5
Un reserved: 1/5
Fans: 1/5
Over all: 1/5