38918⇒38920/Amta - Howrah Local

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

38918⇒38920/Amta - Howrah Local is known as আমতা - হাওড়া লোকাল     आमता - हावड़ा लोकल locally. 38918⇒38920/Amta - Howrah Local train Status: Actively running now

38918⇒38920/Amta - Howrah Local Route

38918⇒38920/Amta - Howrah Local starts from Amta railway station and terminates at Howrah halting at 19 stations.
Train travels at 30 Km/Hr and takes about 1h 40m hours to reach Howrah from Amta travelling 49 K.m.

38918⇒38920/Amta - Howrah Local Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Amta 00:00:00 - 18:45 +0 --
Harishdadpur P.H. 18:48:00 +0 18:49 +0 1m 1
Jalalsi P.H. 18:51:00 +0 18:52 +0 1m 1
Maju P.H. 18:55:00 +0 18:56 +0 1m 1
Mahendralal Nagar 18:58:00 +0 18:59 +0 1m 1
Munsirhat P.H. 19:01:00 +0 19:02 +0 1m 1
Pantihal 19:04:00 +0 19:05 +0 1m 1
Bargachia 19:08:00 +0 19:09 +0 1m --
Dakshin Bari 19:13:00 +0 19:14 +0 1m 1
Domjur 19:23:00 +0 19:24 +0 1m --
Domjur Road 19:25:00 +0 19:26 +0 1m 1
Makardaha 19:28:00 +0 19:29 +0 1m 1
Jhaluarber 19:31:00 +0 19:32 +0 1m 1
Dansi 19:35:00 +0 19:36 +0 1m 1
Kona 19:39:00 +0 19:40 +0 1m 1
Bankranayabaz 19:46:00 +0 19:47 +0 1m 1
Santragachi 19:55:00 +0 19:56 +0 1m 6
Ramrajatala 19:59:00 +0 20:00 +0 1m 1
Dashnagar 20:03:00 +0 20:04 +0 1m --
Tikiapara 20:08:00 +0 20:09 +0 1m --
Howrah 20:25:00 -21 - --

38918⇒38920/Amta - Howrah Local Info

Train type: EMU - Kolkata
Train Name: 38918⇒38920/Amta - Howrah Local
Distance: 49
Speed: 30 Km/Hr
Train Number: 38918⇒38920
No. of Halts: 19
Originating: Amta at 18:45 from platform no.:
Terminating: Howrah at 20:25 from platform no.:

38918⇒38920/Amta - Howrah Local Ratings

Cleanliness: 1/5
Punctuality: 1/5
Safety: 1/5
Food: 1/5
Tickets: 1/5
Un reserved: 1/5
Fans: 1/5
Over all: 1/5