38920⇒38922/Amta - Howrah Local

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

38920⇒38922/Amta - Howrah Local is known as আমতা - হাওড়া লোকাল     आमता - हावड़ा लोकल locally. 38920⇒38922/Amta - Howrah Local train Status: Actively running now

38920⇒38922/Amta - Howrah Local Route

38920⇒38922/Amta - Howrah Local starts from Amta railway station and terminates at Howrah halting at 19 stations.
Train travels at 30 Km/Hr and takes about 1h 37m hours to reach Howrah from Amta travelling 49 K.m.

38920⇒38922/Amta - Howrah Local Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Amta 00:00:00 - 19:55 +0 --
Harishdadpur P.H. 19:58:00 +0 19:59 +0 1m 1
Jalalsi P.H. 20:01:00 +0 20:02 +0 1m 1
Maju P.H. 20:05:00 +0 20:06 +0 1m 1
Mahendralal Nagar 20:08:00 +0 20:09 +0 1m 1
Munsirhat P.H. 20:11:00 +0 20:12 +0 1m 1
Pantihal 20:14:00 +0 20:15 +0 1m 1
Bargachia 20:18:00 +0 20:19 +0 1m --
Dakshin Bari 20:23:00 +0 20:24 +0 1m 1
Domjur 20:32:00 +0 20:33 +0 1m --
Domjur Road 20:34:00 +0 20:35 +0 1m 1
Makardaha 20:37:00 +0 20:38 +0 1m 1
Jhaluarber 20:40:00 +0 20:41 +0 1m 1
Dansi 20:43:00 +0 20:44 +0 1m 1
Kona 20:47:00 +0 20:48 +0 1m 1
Bankranayabaz 20:54:00 +0 20:55 +0 1m 1
Santragachi 21:00:00 +0 21:01 +0 1m 6
Ramrajatala 21:04:00 +0 21:05 +0 1m --
Dashnagar 21:08:00 +0 21:09 +0 1m --
Tikiapara 21:12:00 +0 21:13 +0 1m --
Howrah 21:32:00 -7 - --

38920⇒38922/Amta - Howrah Local Info

Train type: EMU - Kolkata
Train Name: 38920⇒38922/Amta - Howrah Local
Distance: 49
Speed: 30 Km/Hr
Train Number: 38920⇒38922
No. of Halts: 19
Originating: Amta at 19:55 from platform no.:
Terminating: Howrah at 21:32 from platform no.:

38920⇒38922/Amta - Howrah Local Ratings

Cleanliness: 1/5
Punctuality: 1/5
Safety: 1/5
Food: 1/5
Tickets: 1/5
Un reserved: 1/5
Fans: 1/5
Over all: 1/5