22128/Anandwan SF Express

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

22128/Anandwan SF Express is known as ఆనంద్వన్ సూపర్ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     आनंदवन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस locally. 22128/Anandwan SF Express train Status: Actively running now

22128/Anandwan SF Express Route

22128/Anandwan SF Express starts from Kazipet railway station and terminates at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus halting at 19 stations.
Train travels at 57 Km/Hr and takes about 19h 15m hours to reach Lokmanya Tilak Terminus from Kazipet travelling 1105 K.m.

22128/Anandwan SF Express Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Kazipet 00:00:00 - 18:30 +0 2
Jammikunta 18:53:00 +18 18:54 +18 1m 1
Peddapalli 19:19:00 +25 19:20 +25 1m 1
Ramagundam 19:36:00 +25 19:38 +24 2m 1
Manchiryal 19:53:00 +26 19:54 +26 1m 1
Bellampalli 20:08:00 +30 20:10 +30 2m 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar 20:31:00 +46 20:32 +50 1m 1
Balharshah 22:10:00 +4 22:15 +8 5m 3
Chandrapur 22:37:00 +6 22:39 +7 2m 2
Warora 23:14:00 +11 23:15 +12 1m 2
Hinganghat 23:43:00 +14 23:45 +14 2m 2
Wardha 00:15:00 +17 00:18 +18 3m --
Dhamangaon 00:55:00 +22 00:57 +22 2m 1
Badnera 02:30:00 +1 02:35 +3 5m 1
Akola 03:20:00 +14 03:23 +14 3m 1
Malkapur 04:28:00 +20 04:30 +20 2m 1
Bhusaval 05:35:00 +6 05:40 +15 5m --
Nasik Road 09:45:00 +5 09:50 +7 5m 4
Kalyan 12:37:00 +12 12:40 +10 3m 6
Thane 13:03:00 +8 13:05 +7 2m 8
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:45:00 +2 - 2

22128/Anandwan SF Express Info

Train type: SuperFast
Train Name: 22128/Anandwan SF Express
Distance: 1105
Speed: 57 Km/Hr
Train Number: 22128
No. of Halts: 19
Originating: Kazipet at 18:30 from platform no.:
Terminating: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13:45 +1 night from platform no.: 2

22128/Anandwan SF Express Ratings

Cleanliness: 5/5
Punctuality: 5/5
Safety: 5/5
Food: 4/5
Tickets: 4/5
Un reserved: 5/5
Fans: 4/5
Over all: 4/5