12708/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

12708/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) is known as ਆਂਧਰਾ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਕ੍ਰਾਂਤੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ/آندھر پردیش سمپرک کرانتی ایکسپریس     आंध्र प्रदेश संपर्क क्रां locally. 12708/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) train Status: Actively running now

12708/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) Route

12708/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) starts from Hazrat Nizamuddin railway station and terminates at Tirupati Main halting at 18 stations.
Train travels at 60 Km/Hr and takes about 38h 25m hours to reach Tirupati Main from Hazrat Nizamuddin travelling 2304 K.m.

12708/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Hazrat Nizamuddin 00:00:00 - 07:10 +1 7
Jhansi 13:45:00 +6 13:55 +6 10m 3
Bhopal 17:50:00 +12 18:00 +13 10m 1
Nagpur 00:05:00 +28 00:15 +30 10m 2
Balharshah 03:25:00 +8 03:35 +11 10m 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar 04:20:00 +24 04:21 +24 1m 2
Bellampalli 04:44:00 +35 04:45 +35 1m 2
Manchiryal 04:54:00 +47 04:55 +48 1m 2
Ramagundam 05:09:00 +50 05:10 +50 1m 2
Kazipet 06:48:00 +38 06:50 +38 2m 3
Kacheguda 09:50:00 +12 10:00 +34 10m 2
Mahbubnagar 11:39:00 +43 11:40 +43 1m 1
Gadwal 12:32:00 +52 12:34 +52 2m 1
Kurnool City 13:36:00 +39 13:38 +38 2m 2
Dhone 14:45:00 +23 15:00 +14 15m 2
Tadipatri 16:29:00 +39 16:30 +39 1m 1
Yerraguntla 17:39:00 +31 17:40 +31 1m 1
Kadapa 18:29:00 +26 18:30 +27 1m 1
Renigunta 21:00:00 -4 21:02 +11 2m 3
Tirupati Main 21:35:00 -1 - 3

12708/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) Info

Train type: Sampark Kranti
Train Name: 12708/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Distance: 2304
Speed: 60 Km/Hr
Train Number: 12708
No. of Halts: 18
Originating: Hazrat Nizamuddin at 07:10 from platform no.:
Terminating: Tirupati Main at 21:35 +1 night from platform no.: 3

12708/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) Ratings

Cleanliness: 4/5
Punctuality: 4/5
Safety: 4/5
Food: 4/5
Tickets: 4/5
Un reserved: 5/5
Fans: 4/5
Over all: 5/5