12253/Anga Express (PT)

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

12253/Anga Express (PT) is known as ಅಂಗಾ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     अंग सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस locally. 12253/Anga Express (PT) train Status: Actively running now

12253/Anga Express (PT) Route

12253/Anga Express (PT) starts from Yesvantpur railway station and terminates at Bhagalpur halting at 26 stations.
Train travels at 57 Km/Hr and takes about 43h 15m hours to reach Bhagalpur from Yesvantpur travelling 2476 K.m.

12253/Anga Express (PT) Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Yesvantpur 00:00:00 - 13:30 +0 6
Krishnarajapuram 14:03:00 +26 14:05 +26 2m 2
Jolarpettai 16:18:00 +4 16:20 +41 2m 5
Katpadi 17:25:00 +1:11 17:30 +1:18 5m 2
Renigunta 20:10:00 +39 20:15 +52 5m --
Gudur 21:43:00 +1:25 21:45 +1:21 2m 3
Nellore 22:12:00 +1:28 22:14 +1:28 2m 2
Ongole 23:38:00 +1:12 23:40 +1:11 2m 1
Vijayawada 02:40:00 +50 02:50 +50 10m --
Rajahmundry 05:03:00 +1:05 05:05 +1:06 2m 3
Duvvada 07:58:00 +22 08:00 +24 2m 4
Visakhapatnam 08:30:00 +23 08:50 +23 20m --
Vizianagaram 09:48:00 +31 09:50 +32 2m 4
Brahmapur 12:50:00 +35 12:52 +38 2m 1
Khurda Road 14:50:00 +45 15:10 +42 20m 4
Bhubaneswar 15:37:00 +40 15:42 +41 5m --
Cuttack 16:15:00 +43 16:20 +44 5m 1
Bhadrak 17:56:00 +1:25 17:58 +1:27 2m --
Balasore 18:42:00 +1:33 18:44 +1:33 2m 3
Kharagpur 20:18:00 +1:42 20:33 +1:30 15m 7
Howrah 22:40:00 +1:39 23:00 +1:48 20m 8
Barddhaman 00:09:00 +2:13 00:11 +2:13 2m 1
Asansol 01:31:00 +1:50 01:36 +1:50 5m 4
Jasidih 03:11:00 +2:07 03:16 +2:07 5m 2
Kiul 05:40:00 +1:07 06:05 +1:16 25m 2,3
Abhaipur 06:28:00 +1:24 06:29 +1:24 1m --
Jamalpur 07:10:00 +1:16 07:15 +1:19 5m 1,3
Bhagalpur 08:45:00 +1:38 - 4

12253/Anga Express (PT) Info

Train type: SuperFast
Train Name: 12253/Anga Express (PT)
Distance: 2476
Speed: 57 Km/Hr
Train Number: 12253
No. of Halts: 26
Originating: Yesvantpur at 13:30 from platform no.:
Terminating: Bhagalpur at 08:45 +2 nights from platform no.: 4

12253/Anga Express (PT) Ratings

Cleanliness: 3/5
Punctuality: 4/5
Safety: 4/5
Food: 4/5
Tickets: 3/5
Un reserved: 1/5
Fans: 1/5
Over all: 4/5