63506/Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

63506/Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU is known as আসানসোল - বর্দ্ধমান মেমু     आसनसोल - बर्द्धमान मेमू locally. 63506/Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU train Status: Actively running now

63506/Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU Route

63506/Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU starts from Asansol railway station and terminates at Barddhaman halting at 12 stations.
Train travels at 61 Km/Hr and takes about 1h 45m hours to reach Barddhaman from Asansol travelling 106 K.m.

63506/Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Asansol 00:00:00 - 04:55 +7 6
Kalipahari 05:00:00 +10 05:01 +10 1m --
RaniGanj 05:13:00 +10 05:14 +10 1m --
Andal 05:22:00 +9 05:23 +9 1m --
Waria 05:28:00 +13 05:29 +13 1m --
Durgapur 05:37:00 +13 05:39 +12 2m 4
Rajbandh 05:45:00 +13 05:46 +13 1m --
Panagarh 05:52:00 +13 05:53 +13 1m --
Mankar 06:01:00 +14 06:02 +14 1m --
Paraj 06:08:00 +14 06:09 +14 1m --
Galsi 06:14:00 +15 06:15 +15 1m --
Khana 06:25:00 +14 06:26 +15 1m --
Talit 06:31:00 +14 06:32 +15 1m --
Barddhaman 06:40:00 +14 - 6

63506/Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU Info

Train type: MEMU
Train Name: 63506/Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU
Distance: 106
Speed: 61 Km/Hr
Train Number: 63506
No. of Halts: 12
Originating: Asansol at 04:55 from platform no.:
Terminating: Barddhaman at 06:40 from platform no.: 6

63506/Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU Ratings

Cleanliness: 1/5
Punctuality: 1/5
Safety: 1/5
Food: 1/5
Tickets: 1/5
Un reserved: 1/5
Fans: 1/5
Over all: 1/5