63512/Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

63512/Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU is known as আসানসোল - বর্দ্ধমান মেমু     आसनसोल - बर्द्धमान मेमू locally. 63512/Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU train Status: Actively running now

63512/Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU Route

63512/Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU starts from Asansol railway station and terminates at Barddhaman halting at 12 stations.
Train travels at 55 Km/Hr and takes about 1h 56m hours to reach Barddhaman from Asansol travelling 106 K.m.

63512/Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Asansol 00:00:00 - 07:42 +2 --
Kalipahari 07:48:00 +5 07:49 +6 1m --
RaniGanj 08:01:00 +7 08:02 +9 1m --
Andal 08:10:00 +11 08:11 +11 1m --
Waria 08:16:00 +17 08:17 +18 1m --
Durgapur 08:29:00 +15 08:31 +15 2m 4
Rajbandh 08:39:00 +15 08:40 +15 1m --
Panagarh 08:46:00 +15 08:47 +16 1m --
Mankar 08:55:00 +16 08:56 +16 1m --
Paraj 09:02:00 +17 09:03 +18 1m --
Galsi 09:15:00 +12 09:16 +15 1m --
Khana 09:24:00 +16 09:25 +18 1m --
Talit 09:30:00 +18 09:31 +18 1m --
Barddhaman 09:38:00 +19 - --

63512/Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU Info

Train type: MEMU
Train Name: 63512/Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU
Distance: 106
Speed: 55 Km/Hr
Train Number: 63512
No. of Halts: 12
Originating: Asansol at 07:42 from platform no.:
Terminating: Barddhaman at 09:38 from platform no.:

63512/Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU Ratings

Cleanliness: 4/5
Punctuality: 4/5
Safety: 4/5
Food: 5/5
Tickets: 1/5
Un reserved: 1/5
Fans: 3/5
Over all: 3/5