63516/Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

63516/Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU is known as আসানসোল - বর্দ্ধমান মেমু     आसनसोल - बर्द्धमान मेमू locally. 63516/Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU train Status: Actively running now

63516/Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU Route

63516/Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU starts from Asansol railway station and terminates at Barddhaman halting at 12 stations.
Train travels at 53 Km/Hr and takes about 2h 0m hours to reach Barddhaman from Asansol travelling 106 K.m.

63516/Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Asansol 00:00:00 - 10:20 +5 --
Kalipahari 10:26:00 +9 10:27 +9 1m --
RaniGanj 10:38:00 +10 10:39 +11 1m --
Andal 10:47:00 +11 10:48 +12 1m --
Waria 10:54:00 +14 10:55 +15 1m --
Durgapur 11:02:00 +16 11:04 +16 2m 5
Rajbandh 11:10:00 +17 11:11 +19 1m --
Panagarh 11:17:00 +19 11:19 +19 2m --
Mankar 11:27:00 +20 11:28 +20 1m --
Paraj 11:34:00 +21 11:35 +22 1m --
Galsi 11:40:00 +22 11:41 +24 1m --
Khana 12:03:00 +14 12:04 +17 1m --
Talit 12:11:00 +15 12:12 +16 1m --
Barddhaman 12:20:00 +18 - 3,4

63516/Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU Info

Train type: MEMU
Train Name: 63516/Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU
Distance: 106
Speed: 53 Km/Hr
Train Number: 63516
No. of Halts: 12
Originating: Asansol at 10:20 from platform no.:
Terminating: Barddhaman at 12:20 from platform no.: 3,4

63516/Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU Ratings

Cleanliness: 1/5
Punctuality: 1/5
Safety: 1/5
Food: 1/5
Tickets: 1/5
Un reserved: 1/5
Fans: 1/5
Over all: 1/5