63524/Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

63524/Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU is known as আসানসোল - বর্দ্ধমান মেমু     आसनसोल - बर्द्धमान मेमू locally. 63524/Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU train Status: Actively running now

63524/Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU Route

63524/Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU starts from Asansol railway station and terminates at Barddhaman halting at 12 stations.
Train travels at 58 Km/Hr and takes about 1h 50m hours to reach Barddhaman from Asansol travelling 106 K.m.

63524/Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Asansol 00:00:00 - 16:55 +10 5
Kalipahari 17:01:00 +14 17:02 +16 1m --
RaniGanj 17:13:00 +16 17:15 +15 2m --
Andal 17:22:00 +16 17:23 +16 1m --
Waria 17:28:00 +20 17:29 +20 1m --
Durgapur 17:37:00 +20 17:39 +20 2m 4
Rajbandh 17:45:00 +21 17:46 +21 1m --
Panagarh 17:52:00 +21 17:54 +20 2m --
Mankar 18:00:00 +23 18:01 +23 1m --
Paraj 18:08:00 +22 18:09 +23 1m --
Galsi 18:14:00 +23 18:15 +23 1m --
Khana 18:30:00 +19 18:31 +20 1m --
Talit 18:36:00 +21 18:37 +21 1m --
Barddhaman 18:45:00 +19 - 7

63524/Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU Info

Train type: MEMU
Train Name: 63524/Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU
Distance: 106
Speed: 58 Km/Hr
Train Number: 63524
No. of Halts: 12
Originating: Asansol at 16:55 from platform no.:
Terminating: Barddhaman at 18:45 from platform no.: 7

63524/Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU Ratings

Cleanliness: 1/5
Punctuality: 1/5
Safety: 1/5
Food: 1/5
Tickets: 1/5
Un reserved: 1/5
Fans: 1/5
Over all: 1/5