74612/Badgam - Banihal DEMU

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

74612/Badgam - Banihal DEMU is known as बड़गाम - बानिहाल डेमू locally. 74612/Badgam - Banihal DEMU train Status: Actively running now

74612/Badgam - Banihal DEMU Route

74612/Badgam - Banihal DEMU starts from Badgam railway station and terminates at Banihal halting at 10 stations.
Train travels at 43 Km/Hr and takes about 2h 5m hours to reach Banihal from Badgam travelling 90 K.m.

74612/Badgam - Banihal DEMU Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Badgam 00:00:00 - 16:25 - --
Srinagar Kashmir 16:37:00 - 16:40 - 3m --
Pampur 16:46:00 - 16:47 - 1m --
Kakapor 16:54:00 - 16:55 - 1m --
Awantipura 17:08:00 - 17:09 - 1m --
Panzgom 17:16:00 - 17:17 - 1m --
Bijbiara 17:24:00 - 17:25 - 1m --
Anantnag 17:31:00 - 17:33 - 2m --
Sadura 17:45:00 - 17:46 - 1m --
Qazigund 17:59:00 - 18:00 - 1m --
Hiller Shahabad 18:05:00 - 18:06 - 1m 1
Banihal 18:30:00 - - --

74612/Badgam - Banihal DEMU Info

Train type: DEMU
Train Name: 74612/Badgam - Banihal DEMU
Distance: 90
Speed: 43 Km/Hr
Train Number: 74612
No. of Halts: 10
Originating: Badgam at 16:25 from platform no.:
Terminating: Banihal at 18:30 from platform no.:

74612/Badgam - Banihal DEMU Ratings

Cleanliness: 1/5
Punctuality: 1/5
Safety: 1/5
Food: 1/5
Tickets: 1/5
Un reserved: 1/5
Fans: 1/5
Over all: 1/5