74632/Badgam - Banihal DEMU

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

74632/Badgam - Banihal DEMU is known as बड़गाम - बानिहाल डेमू locally. 74632/Badgam - Banihal DEMU train Status: Actively running now

74632/Badgam - Banihal DEMU Route

74632/Badgam - Banihal DEMU starts from Badgam railway station and terminates at Banihal halting at 10 stations.
Train travels at 39 Km/Hr and takes about 2h 20m hours to reach Banihal from Badgam travelling 90 K.m.

74632/Badgam - Banihal DEMU Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Badgam 00:00:00 - 15:10 - 1
Srinagar Kashmir 15:21:00 - 15:24 - 3m 1
Pampur 15:30:00 - 15:31 - 1m 1
Kakapor 15:38:00 - 15:39 - 1m 1
Awantipura 15:56:00 - 15:57 - 1m 1
Panzgom 16:12:00 - 16:13 - 1m 1
Bijbiara 16:20:00 - 16:21 - 1m 1
Anantnag 16:27:00 - 16:29 - 2m 1
Sadura 16:42:00 - 16:43 - 1m 1
Qazigund 17:02:00 - 17:03 - 1m 1
Hiller Shahabad 17:08:00 - 17:09 - 1m 1
Banihal 17:30:00 - - 1

74632/Badgam - Banihal DEMU Info

Train type: DEMU
Train Name: 74632/Badgam - Banihal DEMU
Distance: 90
Speed: 39 Km/Hr
Train Number: 74632
No. of Halts: 10
Originating: Badgam at 15:10 from platform no.:
Terminating: Banihal at 17:30 from platform no.: 1

74632/Badgam - Banihal DEMU Ratings

Cleanliness: 1/5
Punctuality: 1/5
Safety: 1/5
Food: 1/5
Tickets: 1/5
Un reserved: 1/5
Fans: 1/5
Over all: 1/5