74634/Badgam - Banihal DEMU

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

74634/Badgam - Banihal DEMU is known as बड़गाम बानिहाल डेमू locally. 74634/Badgam - Banihal DEMU train Status: Actively running now

74634/Badgam - Banihal DEMU Route

74634/Badgam - Banihal DEMU starts from Badgam railway station and terminates at Banihal halting at 10 stations.
Train travels at 41 Km/Hr and takes about 2h 10m hours to reach Banihal from Badgam travelling 90 K.m.

74634/Badgam - Banihal DEMU Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Badgam 00:00:00 - 19:20 - --
Srinagar Kashmir 19:32:00 - 19:34 - 2m 2
Pampur 19:40:00 - 19:41 - 1m --
Kakapor 19:48:00 - 19:49 - 1m --
Awantipura 20:02:00 - 20:03 - 1m --
Panzgom 20:10:00 - 20:11 - 1m --
Bijbiara 20:24:00 - 20:25 - 1m --
Anantnag 20:36:00 - 20:38 - 2m --
Sadura 20:49:00 - 20:50 - 1m --
Qazigund 21:03:00 - 21:04 - 1m --
Hiller Shahabad 21:09:00 - 21:10 - 1m 1
Banihal 21:30:00 - - --

74634/Badgam - Banihal DEMU Info

Train type: DEMU
Train Name: 74634/Badgam - Banihal DEMU
Distance: 90
Speed: 41 Km/Hr
Train Number: 74634
No. of Halts: 10
Originating: Badgam at 19:20 from platform no.:
Terminating: Banihal at 21:30 from platform no.:

74634/Badgam - Banihal DEMU Ratings

Cleanliness: 1/5
Punctuality: 1/5
Safety: 1/5
Food: 1/5
Tickets: 1/5
Un reserved: 1/5
Fans: 1/5
Over all: 1/5