74636/Badgam - Banihal DEMU

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

74636/Badgam - Banihal DEMU is known as बड़गाम - बानिहाल डेमू locally. 74636/Badgam - Banihal DEMU train Status: Actively running now

74636/Badgam - Banihal DEMU Route

74636/Badgam - Banihal DEMU starts from Badgam railway station and terminates at Banihal halting at 10 stations.
Train travels at 45 Km/Hr and takes about 2h 0m hours to reach Banihal from Badgam travelling 90 K.m.

74636/Badgam - Banihal DEMU Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Badgam 00:00:00 - 06:00 - --
Srinagar Kashmir 06:12:00 - 06:14 - 2m --
Pampur 06:20:00 - 06:21 - 1m --
Kakapor 06:28:00 - 06:29 - 1m --
Awantipura 06:42:00 - 06:43 - 1m --
Panzgom 06:50:00 - 06:51 - 1m --
Bijbiara 06:58:00 - 06:59 - 1m --
Anantnag 07:05:00 - 07:07 - 2m --
Sadura 07:18:00 - 07:19 - 1m --
Qazigund 07:32:00 - 07:33 - 1m --
Hiller Shahabad 07:38:00 - 07:39 - 1m 1
Banihal 08:00:00 - - 1

74636/Badgam - Banihal DEMU Info

Train type: DEMU
Train Name: 74636/Badgam - Banihal DEMU
Distance: 90
Speed: 45 Km/Hr
Train Number: 74636
No. of Halts: 10
Originating: Badgam at 06:00 from platform no.:
Terminating: Banihal at 08:00 from platform no.: 1

74636/Badgam - Banihal DEMU Ratings

Cleanliness: 1/5
Punctuality: 1/5
Safety: 1/5
Food: 1/5
Tickets: 1/5
Un reserved: 1/5
Fans: 1/5
Over all: 1/5