74638/Badgam - Banihal DEMU

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

74638/Badgam - Banihal DEMU is known as बड़गाम - बानिहाल डेमू locally. 74638/Badgam - Banihal DEMU train Status: Actively running now

74638/Badgam - Banihal DEMU Route

74638/Badgam - Banihal DEMU starts from Badgam railway station and terminates at Banihal halting at 10 stations.
Train travels at 37 Km/Hr and takes about 2h 25m hours to reach Banihal from Badgam travelling 90 K.m.

74638/Badgam - Banihal DEMU Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Badgam 00:00:00 - 06:55 - --
Srinagar Kashmir 07:07:00 - 07:10 - 3m --
Pampur 07:16:00 - 07:17 - 1m --
Kakapor 07:24:00 - 07:25 - 1m --
Awantipura 07:46:00 - 07:47 - 1m --
Panzgom 07:54:00 - 07:55 - 1m --
Bijbiara 08:02:00 - 08:03 - 1m --
Anantnag 08:16:00 - 08:18 - 2m --
Sadura 08:35:00 - 08:36 - 1m --
Qazigund 08:56:00 - 08:57 - 1m --
Hiller Shahabad 09:02:00 - 09:03 - 1m 1
Banihal 09:20:00 - - --

74638/Badgam - Banihal DEMU Info

Train type: DEMU
Train Name: 74638/Badgam - Banihal DEMU
Distance: 90
Speed: 37 Km/Hr
Train Number: 74638
No. of Halts: 10
Originating: Badgam at 06:55 from platform no.:
Terminating: Banihal at 09:20 from platform no.:

74638/Badgam - Banihal DEMU Ratings

Cleanliness: 1/5
Punctuality: 1/5
Safety: 1/5
Food: 1/5
Tickets: 1/5
Un reserved: 1/5
Fans: 1/5
Over all: 1/5