74640/Badgam - Banihal DEMU

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

74640/Badgam - Banihal DEMU is known as बड़गाम -बानिहाल डेमू locally. 74640/Badgam - Banihal DEMU train Status: Actively running now

74640/Badgam - Banihal DEMU Route

74640/Badgam - Banihal DEMU starts from Badgam railway station and terminates at Banihal halting at 10 stations.
Train travels at 41 Km/Hr and takes about 2h 10m hours to reach Banihal from Badgam travelling 90 K.m.

74640/Badgam - Banihal DEMU Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Badgam 00:00:00 - 13:55 - --
Srinagar Kashmir 14:06:00 - 14:08 - 2m --
Pampur 14:14:00 - 14:15 - 1m --
Kakapor 14:22:00 - 14:23 - 1m --
Awantipura 14:36:00 - 14:37 - 1m --
Panzgom 14:44:00 - 14:45 - 1m --
Bijbiara 14:52:00 - 14:53 - 1m --
Anantnag 14:59:00 - 15:01 - 2m --
Sadura 15:19:00 - 15:20 - 1m --
Qazigund 15:42:00 - 15:43 - 1m --
Hiller Shahabad 15:48:00 - 15:49 - 1m 1
Banihal 16:05:00 - - --

74640/Badgam - Banihal DEMU Info

Train type: DEMU
Train Name: 74640/Badgam - Banihal DEMU
Distance: 90
Speed: 41 Km/Hr
Train Number: 74640
No. of Halts: 10
Originating: Badgam at 13:55 from platform no.:
Terminating: Banihal at 16:05 from platform no.:

74640/Badgam - Banihal DEMU Ratings

Cleanliness: 1/5
Punctuality: 1/5
Safety: 1/5
Food: 1/5
Tickets: 1/5
Un reserved: 1/5
Fans: 1/5
Over all: 1/5