38564⇒38502/Balichak - Howrah Local

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

38564⇒38502/Balichak - Howrah Local is known as বালিচক - হাওড়া লোকাল     बालिचक - हावड़ा लोकल locally. 38564⇒38502/Balichak - Howrah Local train Status: Actively running now

38564⇒38502/Balichak - Howrah Local Route

38564⇒38502/Balichak - Howrah Local starts from Balichak railway station and terminates at Howrah halting at 27 stations.
Train travels at 38 Km/Hr and takes about 2h 25m hours to reach Howrah from Balichak travelling 91 K.m.

38564⇒38502/Balichak - Howrah Local Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Balichak 00:00:00 - 14:05 +7 --
Duan 14:09:00 +7 14:10 +7 1m --
Radhamohanpur 14:13:00 +7 14:14 +7 1m --
Haur 14:18:00 +8 14:19 +8 1m --
Khirai 14:24:00 +8 14:25 +8 1m --
Panskura 14:29:00 +8 14:30 +8 1m 5
Narayan Pakuria Murail 14:34:00 +8 14:35 +8 1m --
Bhogpur 14:38:00 +8 14:39 +8 1m --
Nandaigajan P.H. 14:42:00 +8 14:43 +8 1m --
Mecheda 14:46:00 +11 14:47 +11 1m --
Kolaghat 14:51:00 +11 14:52 +11 1m --
Deulti 14:55:00 +11 14:56 +11 1m --
Ghoraghata 14:59:00 +11 15:00 +11 1m --
Bagnan 15:02:00 +10 15:03 +10 1m --
Kulgachia 15:07:00 +10 15:08 +10 1m --
Bir Shibpur 15:11:00 +10 15:12 +10 1m --
Uluberia 15:15:00 +10 15:16 +10 1m --
Phuleswar 15:20:00 +10 15:21 +10 1m --
Chengel 15:24:00 +10 15:25 +10 1m --
Bauria 15:28:00 +11 15:29 +11 1m --
Nalpur 15:32:00 +11 15:33 +11 1m --
Abada 15:36:00 +11 15:37 +11 1m --
Sankrail 15:38:00 +11 15:39 +11 1m --
Andul 15:43:00 +11 15:44 +11 1m --
Santragachi 15:50:00 +11 15:51 +11 1m 5
Ramrajatala 15:53:00 +11 15:54 +11 1m 1
Dashnagar 15:57:00 +11 15:58 +11 1m --
Tikiapara 16:01:00 +10 16:02 +10 1m --
Howrah 16:30:00 -6 - --

38564⇒38502/Balichak - Howrah Local Info

Train type: EMU - Kolkata
Train Name: 38564⇒38502/Balichak - Howrah Local
Distance: 91
Speed: 38 Km/Hr
Train Number: 38564⇒38502
No. of Halts: 27
Originating: Balichak at 14:05 from platform no.:
Terminating: Howrah at 16:30 from platform no.:

38564⇒38502/Balichak - Howrah Local Ratings

Cleanliness: 1/5
Punctuality: 1/5
Safety: 1/5
Food: 1/5
Tickets: 1/5
Un reserved: 1/5
Fans: 1/5
Over all: 1/5