22451/Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express (PT)

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

22451/Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express (PT) is known as मुंबई वांद्रे टर्मिनस - चंदीगड सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई बांद्रा ट. - चण्डीगढ़ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्र locally. 22451/Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express (PT) train Status: Actively running now

22451/Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express (PT) Route

22451/Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express (PT) starts from Bandra Terminus railway station and terminates at Chandigarh halting at 23 stations.
Train travels at 56 Km/Hr and takes about 28h 5m hours to reach Chandigarh from Bandra Terminus travelling 1586 K.m.

22451/Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express (PT) Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Bandra Terminus 00:00:00 - 12:15 +9 4
Borivali 12:47:00 +10 12:50 +10 3m 6
Surat 15:55:00 +9 16:00 +11 5m 1
Bharuch 16:44:00 +12 16:46 +14 2m 3
Vadodara 17:43:00 +18 17:48 +20 5m 4
Anand 18:18:00 +27 18:20 +27 2m 3
Ahmedabad 19:30:00 +19 19:55 +23 25m 1
Mahesana 21:20:00 +24 21:22 +27 2m 2
Palanpur 22:48:00 +8 22:50 +17 2m 1
Abu Road 23:35:00 +41 23:45 +44 10m 2
Falna 00:56:00 +49 00:58 +49 2m 2
Marwar 02:38:00 +10 02:40 +18 2m 2
Ajmer 04:45:00 +34 05:00 +29 15m 3
Phulera 06:20:00 +26 06:30 +31 10m 2
Ringas 07:22:00 +38 07:25 +39 3m 3
Shri Madhopur 07:34:00 +54 07:36 +54 2m 1
Nim Ka Thana 07:55:00 +58 07:57 +1:00 2m 1
Narnaul 08:32:00 +1:15 08:34 +1:20 2m 1
Rewari 10:45:00 +12 10:50 +19 5m 6
Gurgaon 11:26:00 +31 11:28 +31 2m 2
Delhi Cantt. 11:52:00 +31 11:54 +41 2m 3
Panipat 13:27:00 +59 13:29 +59 2m 3
Karnal 13:52:00 +1:04 13:54 +1:04 2m 2
Ambala Cantt. 15:15:00 +54 15:25 +55 10m 6
Chandigarh 16:20:00 +50 - 4

22451/Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express (PT) Info

Train type: SuperFast
Train Name: 22451/Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express (PT)
Distance: 1586
Speed: 56 Km/Hr
Train Number: 22451
No. of Halts: 23
Originating: Bandra Terminus at 12:15 from platform no.:
Terminating: Chandigarh at 16:20 +1 night from platform no.: 4

22451/Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express (PT) Ratings

Cleanliness: 4/5
Punctuality: 4/5
Safety: 5/5
Food: 5/5
Tickets: 4/5
Un reserved: 4/5
Fans: 4/5
Over all: 5/5