19451⇒22951/Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

19451⇒22951/Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express is known as वांद्रे टर्मिनस - गांधीधाम साप्ताहिक सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस     बांद्रा टर्मिनस - गांधीधाम साप्ताहिक स locally. 19451⇒22951/Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express train Status: Actively running now

19451⇒22951/Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express Route

19451⇒22951/Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express starts from Bandra Terminus railway station and terminates at Gandhidham halting at 13 stations.
Train travels at 55 Km/Hr and takes about 15h 35m hours to reach Gandhidham from Bandra Terminus travelling 858 K.m.

19451⇒22951/Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Bandra Terminus 00:00:00 - 23:55 +1 2,6
Borivali 00:25:00 +1 00:27 +1 2m 6
Vapi 02:31:00 +8 02:33 +9 2m 1
Valsad 03:04:00 +4 03:06 +5 2m 2
Surat 04:15:00 +1 04:20 +1 5m 1
Vadodara 06:03:00 +24 06:08 +26 5m 3
Ahmedabad 07:55:00 +19 08:15 +28 20m 3
Viramgam 09:20:00 +27 09:22 +27 2m 1
Surendranagar 10:24:00 +31 10:26 +31 2m 1
Wankaner 11:23:00 +48 11:25 +54 2m 4
Morbi 11:55:00 +54 11:57 +54 2m 1
Maliya Miyana 13:41:00 +14 13:43 +18 2m 1
Samakhiali 14:18:00 +31 14:20 +31 2m 1
Bhachau 14:36:00 +31 14:38 +31 2m 1
Gandhidham 15:30:00 +17 - 2

19451⇒22951/Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express Info

Train type: SuperFast
Train Name: 19451⇒22951/Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express
Distance: 858
Speed: 55 Km/Hr
Train Number: 19451⇒22951
No. of Halts: 13
Originating: Bandra Terminus at 23:55 from platform no.:
Terminating: Gandhidham at 15:30 +1 night from platform no.: 2

19451⇒22951/Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express Ratings

Cleanliness: 3/5
Punctuality: 3/5
Safety: 4/5
Food: 3/5
Tickets: 3/5
Un reserved: 4/5
Fans: 4/5
Over all: 3/5