74611/Banihal - Badgam DEMU

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

74611/Banihal - Badgam DEMU is known as बनिहाल बड़गाम डेमू locally. 74611/Banihal - Badgam DEMU train Status: Actively running now

74611/Banihal - Badgam DEMU Route

74611/Banihal - Badgam DEMU starts from Banihal railway station and terminates at Badgam halting at 10 stations.
Train travels at 43 Km/Hr and takes about 2h 5m hours to reach Badgam from Banihal travelling 90 K.m.

74611/Banihal - Badgam DEMU Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Banihal 00:00:00 - 19:15 - --
Hiller Shahabad 19:26:00 - 19:27 - 1m 1
Qazigund 19:32:00 - 19:33 - 1m --
Sadura 19:46:00 - 19:47 - 1m --
Anantnag 19:56:00 - 19:58 - 2m --
Bijbiara 20:06:00 - 20:07 - 1m --
Panzgom 20:14:00 - 20:15 - 1m --
Awantipura 20:22:00 - 20:23 - 1m --
Kakapor 20:36:00 - 20:37 - 1m --
Pampur 20:44:00 - 20:45 - 1m --
Srinagar Kashmir 20:58:00 - 21:00 - 2m --
Badgam 21:20:00 - - --

74611/Banihal - Badgam DEMU Info

Train type: DEMU
Train Name: 74611/Banihal - Badgam DEMU
Distance: 90
Speed: 43 Km/Hr
Train Number: 74611
No. of Halts: 10
Originating: Banihal at 19:15 from platform no.:
Terminating: Badgam at 21:20 from platform no.:

74611/Banihal - Badgam DEMU Ratings

Cleanliness: 1/5
Punctuality: 1/5
Safety: 1/5
Food: 1/5
Tickets: 1/5
Un reserved: 1/5
Fans: 1/5
Over all: 1/5