74631/Banihal - Badgam DEMU

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

74631/Banihal - Badgam DEMU is known as बनिहाल बड़गाम डेमू locally. 74631/Banihal - Badgam DEMU train Status: Actively running now

74631/Banihal - Badgam DEMU Route

74631/Banihal - Badgam DEMU starts from Banihal railway station and terminates at Badgam halting at 10 stations.
Train travels at 34 Km/Hr and takes about 2h 40m hours to reach Badgam from Banihal travelling 90 K.m.

74631/Banihal - Badgam DEMU Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Banihal 00:00:00 - 10:30 - --
Hiller Shahabad 10:41:00 - 10:42 - 1m 1
Qazigund 10:47:00 - 10:48 - 1m --
Sadura 11:04:00 - 11:05 - 1m --
Anantnag 11:14:00 - 11:16 - 2m --
Bijbiara 11:27:00 - 11:28 - 1m --
Panzgom 11:43:00 - 11:44 - 1m --
Awantipura 11:51:00 - 11:52 - 1m --
Kakapor 12:05:00 - 12:06 - 1m --
Pampur 12:16:00 - 12:17 - 1m --
Srinagar Kashmir 12:40:00 - 12:50 - 10m --
Badgam 13:10:00 - - --

74631/Banihal - Badgam DEMU Info

Train type: DEMU
Train Name: 74631/Banihal - Badgam DEMU
Distance: 90
Speed: 34 Km/Hr
Train Number: 74631
No. of Halts: 10
Originating: Banihal at 10:30 from platform no.:
Terminating: Badgam at 13:10 from platform no.:

74631/Banihal - Badgam DEMU Ratings

Cleanliness: 1/5
Punctuality: 1/5
Safety: 1/5
Food: 1/5
Tickets: 1/5
Un reserved: 1/5
Fans: 1/5
Over all: 1/5