74633/Banihal - Badgam DEMU

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

74633/Banihal - Badgam DEMU is known as बनिहाल बड़गाम डेमू locally. 74633/Banihal - Badgam DEMU train Status: Actively running now

74633/Banihal - Badgam DEMU Route

74633/Banihal - Badgam DEMU starts from Banihal railway station and terminates at Badgam halting at 10 stations.
Train travels at 41 Km/Hr and takes about 2h 10m hours to reach Badgam from Banihal travelling 90 K.m.

74633/Banihal - Badgam DEMU Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Banihal 00:00:00 - 12:50 - --
Hiller Shahabad 13:01:00 - 13:02 - 1m 1
Qazigund 13:07:00 - 13:08 - 1m --
Sadura 13:21:00 - 13:22 - 1m --
Anantnag 13:31:00 - 13:33 - 2m --
Bijbiara 13:41:00 - 13:42 - 1m --
Panzgom 13:55:00 - 13:56 - 1m --
Awantipura 14:03:00 - 14:04 - 1m --
Kakapor 14:19:00 - 14:20 - 1m --
Pampur 14:32:00 - 14:33 - 1m --
Srinagar Kashmir 14:43:00 - 14:45 - 2m --
Badgam 15:00:00 - - --

74633/Banihal - Badgam DEMU Info

Train type: DEMU
Train Name: 74633/Banihal - Badgam DEMU
Distance: 90
Speed: 41 Km/Hr
Train Number: 74633
No. of Halts: 10
Originating: Banihal at 12:50 from platform no.:
Terminating: Badgam at 15:00 from platform no.:

74633/Banihal - Badgam DEMU Ratings

Cleanliness: 1/5
Punctuality: 1/5
Safety: 1/5
Food: 1/5
Tickets: 1/5
Un reserved: 1/5
Fans: 1/5
Over all: 1/5