74637/Banihal - Badgam DEMU

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

74637/Banihal - Badgam DEMU is known as बनिहाल बड़गाम डेमू locally. 74637/Banihal - Badgam DEMU train Status: Actively running now

74637/Banihal - Badgam DEMU Route

74637/Banihal - Badgam DEMU starts from Banihal railway station and terminates at Badgam halting at 10 stations.
Train travels at 39 Km/Hr and takes about 2h 20m hours to reach Badgam from Banihal travelling 90 K.m.

74637/Banihal - Badgam DEMU Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Banihal 00:00:00 - 09:30 - --
Hiller Shahabad 09:41:00 - 09:42 - 1m 1
Qazigund 09:47:00 - 09:48 - 1m --
Sadura 10:10:00 - 10:11 - 1m --
Anantnag 10:20:00 - 10:22 - 2m --
Bijbiara 10:31:00 - 10:32 - 1m --
Panzgom 10:39:00 - 10:40 - 1m --
Awantipura 10:47:00 - 10:48 - 1m --
Kakapor 11:01:00 - 11:02 - 1m --
Pampur 11:09:00 - 11:10 - 1m --
Srinagar Kashmir 11:27:00 - 11:30 - 3m --
Badgam 11:50:00 - - --

74637/Banihal - Badgam DEMU Info

Train type: DEMU
Train Name: 74637/Banihal - Badgam DEMU
Distance: 90
Speed: 39 Km/Hr
Train Number: 74637
No. of Halts: 10
Originating: Banihal at 09:30 from platform no.:
Terminating: Badgam at 11:50 from platform no.:

74637/Banihal - Badgam DEMU Ratings

Cleanliness: 1/5
Punctuality: 1/5
Safety: 1/5
Food: 1/5
Tickets: 1/5
Un reserved: 1/5
Fans: 1/5
Over all: 1/5